SRCMCC 2017 Season 3 Round 1 Week 6 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.2 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
03 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.135
Darrell Firkins 10.667
Rob Jones 10.908
Sam Tennant 11.085
Karl Whitehurst 11.197
Joe Crutchley 12.171
Joseph Tink 12.268
Adam Harrison 12.860
Jim Fawcett 15.510
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Ball 7.750
Steve Ball 10.580
Scott Cadman 10.654
Steve Holdcroft 10.908
Dave Richardson 11.140
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Burton 10.345
Clive Maland 10.512
Dom Nunn 10.529
Paul Rutter 10.641
Duncan Rist 10.730
Chris Ely 10.785
Callum Johnson 10.877
Lloyd Hughes 10.902
Ashley Pattison 11.811
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kilgariff 10.924
Craig McInerney 11.649
Dara McInerney 14.197
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alexander Bold 10.863
Neil Oliver 11.439
Jack Preston 11.610
Phil Barnes 13.078
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (2 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 28/5m3.028s
Darrell Firkins 27/5m2.522s
Rob Jones 26/5m7.573s
Sam Tennant 25/5m3.325s
Karl Whitehurst 24/5m13.279s
Joe Crutchley 23/5m5.291s
Joseph Tink 23/5m10.368s
Adam Harrison 18/4m59.911s
Jim Fawcett 15/4m57.021s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Ball 28/5m6.471s
Scott Cadman 27/5m1.258s
Adam Ball 27/5m7.274s
Steve Holdcroft 26/5m6.480s
Dave Richardson 24/5m2.374s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dom Nunn 28/5m3.477s
Clive Maland 28/5m5.719s
Dave Burton 28/5m8.435s
Duncan Rist 28/5m10.475s
Chris Ely 27/5m6.701s
Paul Rutter 27/5m10.880s
Lloyd Hughes 27/5m11.328s
Callum Johnson 26/5m2.401s
Ashley Pattison 24/5m8.314s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 27/5m9.032s
Craig McInerney 24/5m2.718s
Dara McInerney 14/5m10.695s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alexander Bold 27/5m4.552s
Neil Oliver 24/5m3.869s
Jack Preston 24/5m9.270s
Phil Barnes 20/5m6.049s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Darrell Firkins (Q2) 27/5m6.895s 27/5m2.522s 0/0m0.000s 27/5m4.164s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (TQ) 28/5m7.202s 28/5m3.028s 26/5m0.485s 26/5m8.797s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Rob Jones (Q3) 25/5m9.984s 26/5m10.738s 26/5m7.573s 8/1m30.719s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joseph Tink (Q7) 21/5m3.025s 23/5m10.368s 22/5m3.126s 8/1m40.918s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Karl Whitehurst (Q5) 21/5m7.249s 23/5m6.197s 24/5m13.279s 7/1m20.288s (Touring Car (GT12))
6th Adam Harrison (Q8) 8/4m26.252s 18/4m59.911s 17/4m59.832s 6/1m25.240s (Touring Car (F2))
7th Jim Fawcett (Q9) 7/2m43.534s 15/4m57.021s 15/5m5.277s 6/1m38.917s (Touring Car (GT12))
8th Joe Crutchley (Q6) 21/5m0.670s 23/5m5.291s 23/5m12.134s 2/0m43.316s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Sam Tennant (Q4) 24/5m0.940s 25/5m3.325s 24/5m6.708s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steve Ball (TQ) 27/5m8.753s 26/5m1.108s 28/5m8.263s 28/5m6.471s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (Q2) 26/5m0.589s 27/5m2.149s 27/5m4.315s 27/5m1.258s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Adam Ball (Q5) 23/5m9.656s 7/1m21.676s 20/4m48.758s 27/5m7.274s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Dave Richardson (Q4) 24/5m8.565s 16/3m36.937s 24/5m2.374s 22/4m26.549s (Touring Car (F1))
DNS Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 13/5m12.542s 25/5m1.839s 26/5m6.480s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dom Nunn (Q3) 5/1m25.097s 25/5m9.144s 27/5m2.625s 28/5m3.477s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Clive Maland (Q4) 27/5m6.770s 27/5m8.516s 27/5m2.635s 28/5m5.719s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Duncan Rist (Q2) 27/5m6.514s 27/5m1.001s 28/5m10.475s 27/5m5.624s (Buggy (F1))
4th Paul Rutter (Q6) 25/5m3.792s 18/3m31.062s 26/5m1.278s 27/5m10.880s (Buggy (F1))
5th Lloyd Hughes (Q8) 24/5m1.853s 25/5m10.365s 26/5m10.651s 27/5m11.328s (Buggy (F1))
6th Dave Burton (TQ) 28/5m8.435s 0/0m0.000s 26/5m5.865s 26/5m10.020s (Buggy (F1))
7th Callum Johnson (Q7) 6/1m16.894s 26/5m2.401s 25/5m6.388s 23/5m1.848s (Buggy (F1))
8th Chris Ely (Q5) 26/5m2.720s 27/5m6.701s 27/5m6.849s 7/1m24.798s (Buggy (F1))
9th Ashley Pattison (Q9) 23/5m8.064s 24/5m8.314s 7/2m39.704s 7/1m37.935s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 27/5m10.613s 25/5m6.243s 26/5m9.454s 27/5m9.032s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Craig McInerney (Q2) 12/5m11.635s 18/5m10.631s 21/5m6.530s 24/5m2.718s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Dara McInerney (Q3) 6/5m7.236s 9/5m10.961s 14/5m10.695s 13/4m51.715s (Buggy (Micro))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Alexander Bold (TQ) 25/5m1.563s 26/5m8.542s 27/5m9.466s 27/5m4.552s (Buggy (F2))
2nd Jack Preston (Q3) 23/5m8.757s 23/5m10.191s 24/5m9.270s 23/4m59.885s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Phil Barnes (Q4) 20/5m12.178s 16/5m1.486s 19/5m2.710s 20/5m6.049s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Neil Oliver (Q2) 23/5m7.654s 24/5m3.869s 18/5m10.491s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))