SRCMCC 2017 Season 3 Round 1 Week 6 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.1 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
03 October 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Jones 10.908
Sam Tennant 11.085
Karl Whitehurst 11.197
Joe Crutchley 12.171
Joseph Tink 12.268
Adam Harrison 12.860
Jim Fawcett 15.510
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Ball 7.750
Steven Alcock 10.135
Steve Ball 10.580
Scott Cadman 10.654
Darrell Firkins 10.667
Steve Holdcroft 10.908
Dave Richardson 11.140
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Burton 10.345
Paul Rutter 10.641
Duncan Rist 10.730
Callum Johnson 10.877
Ashley Pattison 11.811
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Clive Maland 10.512
Dom Nunn 10.529
Chris Ely 10.785
Alexander Bold 10.863
Lloyd Hughes 10.902
Andrew Kilgariff 10.924
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neil Oliver 11.439
Jack Preston 11.610
Craig McInerney 11.649
Phil Barnes 13.078
Dara McInerney 14.197
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (2 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Jones 26/5m7.573s
Sam Tennant 25/5m3.325s
Karl Whitehurst 24/5m13.279s
Joe Crutchley 23/5m5.291s
Joseph Tink 23/5m10.368s
Adam Harrison 18/4m59.911s
Jim Fawcett 15/4m57.021s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 28/5m3.028s
Steve Ball 28/5m6.471s
Scott Cadman 27/5m1.258s
Darrell Firkins 27/5m2.522s
Adam Ball 27/5m7.274s
Steve Holdcroft 26/5m6.480s
Dave Richardson 24/5m2.374s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Burton 28/5m8.435s
Duncan Rist 28/5m10.475s
Paul Rutter 27/5m10.880s
Callum Johnson 26/5m2.401s
Ashley Pattison 24/5m8.314s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dom Nunn 28/5m3.477s
Clive Maland 28/5m5.719s
Alexander Bold 27/5m4.552s
Chris Ely 27/5m6.701s
Andrew Kilgariff 27/5m9.032s
Lloyd Hughes 27/5m11.328s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig McInerney 24/5m2.718s
Neil Oliver 24/5m3.869s
Jack Preston 24/5m9.270s
Phil Barnes 20/5m6.049s
Dara McInerney 14/5m10.695s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Rob Jones (TQ) 25/5m9.984s 26/5m10.738s 26/5m7.573s 8/1m30.719s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joseph Tink (Q5) 21/5m3.025s 23/5m10.368s 22/5m3.126s 8/1m40.918s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Karl Whitehurst (Q3) 21/5m7.249s 23/5m6.197s 24/5m13.279s 7/1m20.288s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Adam Harrison (Q6) 8/4m26.252s 18/4m59.911s 17/4m59.832s 6/1m25.240s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Jim Fawcett (Q7) 7/2m43.534s 15/4m57.021s 15/5m5.277s 6/1m38.917s (Touring Car (GT12))
6th Joe Crutchley (Q4) 21/5m0.670s 23/5m5.291s 23/5m12.134s 2/0m43.316s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Sam Tennant (Q2) 24/5m0.940s 25/5m3.325s 24/5m6.708s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steve Ball (Q2) 27/5m8.753s 26/5m1.108s 28/5m8.263s 28/5m6.471s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (Q3) 26/5m0.589s 27/5m2.149s 27/5m4.315s 27/5m1.258s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Darrell Firkins (Q4) 27/5m6.895s 27/5m2.522s 0/0m0.000s 27/5m4.164s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Adam Ball (Q7) 23/5m9.656s 7/1m21.676s 20/4m48.758s 27/5m7.274s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Steven Alcock (TQ) 28/5m7.202s 28/5m3.028s 26/5m0.485s 26/5m8.797s (Touring Car (GT12))
6th Dave Richardson (Q6) 24/5m8.565s 16/3m36.937s 24/5m2.374s 22/4m26.549s (Touring Car (F1))
DNS Steve Holdcroft (Q5) 13/5m12.542s 25/5m1.839s 26/5m6.480s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Duncan Rist (Q2) 27/5m6.514s 27/5m1.001s 28/5m10.475s 27/5m5.624s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Paul Rutter (Q3) 25/5m3.792s 18/3m31.062s 26/5m1.278s 27/5m10.880s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Dave Burton (TQ) 28/5m8.435s 0/0m0.000s 26/5m5.865s 26/5m10.020s (Buggy (F1))
4th Callum Johnson (Q4) 6/1m16.894s 26/5m2.401s 25/5m6.388s 23/5m1.848s (Buggy (F1))
5th Ashley Pattison (Q5) 23/5m8.064s 24/5m8.314s 7/2m39.704s 7/1m37.935s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dom Nunn (TQ) 5/1m25.097s 25/5m9.144s 27/5m2.625s 28/5m3.477s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Clive Maland (Q2) 27/5m6.770s 27/5m8.516s 27/5m2.635s 28/5m5.719s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Alexander Bold (Q4) 25/5m1.563s 26/5m8.542s 27/5m9.466s 27/5m4.552s (Buggy (F2))
4th Andrew Kilgariff (Q5) 27/5m10.613s 25/5m6.243s 26/5m9.454s 27/5m9.032s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Lloyd Hughes (Q6) 24/5m1.853s 25/5m10.365s 26/5m10.651s 27/5m11.328s (Buggy (F1))
6th Chris Ely (Q3) 26/5m2.720s 27/5m6.701s 27/5m6.849s 7/1m24.798s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Craig McInerney (Q3) 12/5m11.635s 18/5m10.631s 21/5m6.530s 24/5m2.718s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Jack Preston (Q2) 23/5m8.757s 23/5m10.191s 24/5m9.270s 23/4m59.885s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Phil Barnes (Q4) 20/5m12.178s 16/5m1.486s 19/5m2.710s 20/5m6.049s (Buggy (F2))
4th Dara McInerney (Q5) 6/5m7.236s 9/5m10.961s 14/5m10.695s 13/4m51.715s (Buggy (Micro))
DNS Neil Oliver (TQ) 23/5m7.654s 24/5m3.869s 18/5m10.491s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))