SRCMCC 2017 Season 3 Round 1 Week 4 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.1 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
26 September 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim De Klerk 7.516
Sam Tennant 10.733
Rob Jones 10.823
Paul Miles 11.194
Joseph Tink 11.978
Joe Crutchley 12.330
Adam Harrison 12.395
Steven Rhodes 12.745
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Karl Whitehurst 7.137
Steven Alcock 10.211
Darrell Firkins 10.427
Jim Fawcett 13.363
Levi McKenzie 18.947
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.487
Steve Ball 10.650
Dave Richardson 11.022
Steve Holdcroft 11.239
Adam Ball 11.311
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Burton 10.367
Paul Rutter 10.683
Callum Johnson 10.819
Andrew Kilgariff 10.893
Duncan Rist 10.919
Lloyd Hughes 11.371
Peter Mulcahy 11.679
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alexander Bold 10.911
Jack Preston 11.201
Neil Oliver 11.809
Phil Barnes 13.164
Ewan Mulcahy 14.147
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Tennant 27/5m7.045s
Rob Jones 26/5m1.911s
Tim De Klerk 25/5m8.595s
Paul Miles 24/5m3.278s
Joseph Tink 23/5m13.863s
Joe Crutchley 22/4m59.476s
Adam Harrison 20/5m10.362s
Steven Rhodes 19/5m1.546s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darrell Firkins 27/5m4.548s
Steven Alcock 26/5m4.787s
Karl Whitehurst 22/5m10.889s
Jim Fawcett 15/5m14.439s
Levi McKenzie 11/4m57.640s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 28/5m8.908s
Steve Ball 28/5m9.066s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m7.491s
Dave Richardson 25/5m11.195s
Adam Ball 23/5m0.353s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Burton 28/5m2.427s
Andrew Kilgariff 27/5m0.253s
Duncan Rist 27/5m4.639s
Callum Johnson 27/5m5.189s
Paul Rutter 27/5m9.320s
Lloyd Hughes 25/5m6.992s
Peter Mulcahy 24/5m11.729s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alexander Bold 25/5m4.751s
Jack Preston 25/5m8.444s
Neil Oliver 24/5m13.659s
Phil Barnes 19/5m12.043s
Ewan Mulcahy 16/5m8.131s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Sam Tennant (Q3) 16/5m8.868s 5/1m10.957s 24/5m10.156s 27/5m7.045s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Tim De Klerk (Q2) 22/5m6.748s 24/5m1.568s 24/5m8.523s 25/5m8.595s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Paul Miles (Q4) 21/5m8.895s 23/4m56.419s 21/4m32.610s 24/5m3.278s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joseph Tink (Q5) 23/5m13.863s 21/5m7.703s 21/5m11.302s 21/5m1.180s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Joe Crutchley (Q6) 19/4m59.420s 7/5m2.306s 22/4m59.476s 21/5m9.858s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Steven Rhodes (Q8) 19/5m1.546s 19/5m11.680s 18/5m11.535s 19/5m4.172s (Touring Car (F2))
7th Adam Harrison (Q7) 20/5m10.362s 19/5m0.422s 17/5m4.306s 13/5m11.650s (Touring Car (F2))
8th Rob Jones (TQ) 26/5m11.117s 26/5m2.704s 26/5m1.911s 2/0m30.358s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Darrell Firkins (TQ) 25/5m7.516s 25/5m0.174s 27/5m4.548s 27/5m5.282s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (Q2) 25/5m7.566s 26/5m10.220s 26/5m4.787s 24/5m12.076s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Karl Whitehurst (Q3) 19/5m7.886s 21/5m10.871s 22/5m10.889s 19/5m1.357s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Jim Fawcett (Q4) 12/4m49.936s 14/5m5.213s 13/5m8.933s 15/5m14.439s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Levi McKenzie (Q5) 11/5m6.665s 11/4m57.640s 5/2m29.918s 8/4m41.330s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Scott Cadman (TQ) 27/5m6.242s 25/5m9.108s 28/5m8.908s 27/5m9.323s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Steve Ball (Q2) 16/3m4.781s 27/5m5.210s 28/5m9.066s 26/5m0.343s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Dave Richardson (Q4) 25/5m11.195s 24/5m0.915s 24/5m8.101s 23/4m52.308s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Adam Ball (Q5) 20/5m0.070s 23/5m0.353s 19/5m0.453s 4/0m51.267s (Touring Car (F1))
DNS Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 25/5m7.491s 24/5m3.425s 25/5m8.839s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Burton (Q4) 25/5m3.187s 26/5m0.634s 25/5m4.905s 28/5m2.427s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Andrew Kilgariff (Q2) 26/5m4.376s 26/5m10.970s 27/5m6.860s 27/5m0.253s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Duncan Rist (Q5) 26/5m1.553s 25/5m6.317s 26/5m8.586s 27/5m4.639s (Buggy (F1))
4th Callum Johnson (TQ) 27/5m9.789s 27/5m10.022s 27/5m5.189s 27/5m7.529s (Buggy (F1))
5th Paul Rutter (Q3) 26/5m4.211s 25/5m3.871s 27/5m12.777s 27/5m9.320s (Buggy (F1))
6th Lloyd Hughes (Q6) 24/5m3.671s 25/5m10.973s 25/5m11.948s 25/5m6.992s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Ashley Pattison (Q8) 0/2m51.149s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Peter Mulcahy (Q7) 23/5m2.761s 23/5m4.579s 24/5m11.729s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Alexander Bold (TQ) 25/5m4.751s 25/5m9.708s 17/3m23.253s 25/5m7.660s (Buggy (F2))
2nd Jack Preston (Q2) 22/5m10.285s 22/5m1.211s 23/5m4.207s 25/5m8.444s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Neil Oliver (Q3) 14/3m19.782s 21/5m1.915s 21/5m0.162s 24/5m13.659s (Buggy (F2))
4th Phil Barnes (Q4) 17/5m7.056s 19/5m12.269s 12/5m10.546s 19/5m12.043s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Ewan Mulcahy (Q5) 14/4m58.577s 16/5m8.131s 16/5m11.358s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))