SRCMCC 2017 Season 3 Round 1 Week 4 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 2017.1.43 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
26 September 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim De Klerk 7.516
Paul Miles 11.194
Joseph Tink 11.978
Joe Crutchley 12.330
Adam Harrison 12.395
Steven Rhodes 12.745
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Karl Whitehurst 7.137
Steven Alcock 10.211
Darrell Firkins 10.427
Jim Fawcett 13.363
Levi McKenzie 18.947
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.487
Steve Ball 10.650
Sam Tennant 10.733
Rob Jones 10.823
Dave Richardson 11.022
Steve Holdcroft 11.239
Adam Ball 11.311
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Burton 10.367
Paul Rutter 10.683
Callum Johnson 10.819
Andrew Kilgariff 10.893
Duncan Rist 10.919
Peter Mulcahy 11.679
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alexander Bold 10.911
Jack Preston 11.201
Lloyd Hughes 11.371
Neil Oliver 11.809
Phil Barnes 13.164
Ewan Mulcahy 14.147
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim De Klerk 25/5m8.595s
Paul Miles 24/5m3.278s
Joseph Tink 23/5m13.863s
Joe Crutchley 22/4m59.476s
Adam Harrison 20/5m10.362s
Steven Rhodes 19/5m1.546s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darrell Firkins 27/5m4.548s
Steven Alcock 26/5m4.787s
Karl Whitehurst 22/5m10.889s
Jim Fawcett 15/5m14.439s
Levi McKenzie 11/4m57.640s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 28/5m8.908s
Steve Ball 28/5m9.066s
Sam Tennant 27/5m7.045s
Rob Jones 26/5m1.911s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m7.491s
Dave Richardson 25/5m11.195s
Adam Ball 23/5m0.353s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Burton 28/5m2.427s
Andrew Kilgariff 27/5m0.253s
Duncan Rist 27/5m4.639s
Callum Johnson 27/5m5.189s
Paul Rutter 27/5m9.320s
Peter Mulcahy 24/5m11.729s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alexander Bold 25/5m4.751s
Lloyd Hughes 25/5m6.992s
Jack Preston 25/5m8.444s
Neil Oliver 24/5m13.659s
Phil Barnes 19/5m12.043s
Ewan Mulcahy 16/5m8.131s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Tim De Klerk (TQ) 22/5m6.748s 24/5m1.568s 24/5m8.523s 25/5m8.595s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Paul Miles (Q2) 21/5m8.895s 23/4m56.419s 21/4m32.610s 24/5m3.278s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Joseph Tink (Q3) 23/5m13.863s 21/5m7.703s 21/5m11.302s 21/5m1.180s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joe Crutchley (Q4) 19/4m59.420s 7/5m2.306s 22/4m59.476s 21/5m9.858s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Steven Rhodes (Q6) 19/5m1.546s 19/5m11.680s 18/5m11.535s 19/5m4.172s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Adam Harrison (Q5) 20/5m10.362s 19/5m0.422s 17/5m4.306s 13/5m11.650s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Darrell Firkins (TQ) 25/5m7.516s 25/5m0.174s 27/5m4.548s 27/5m5.282s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (Q2) 25/5m7.566s 26/5m10.220s 26/5m4.787s 24/5m12.076s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Karl Whitehurst (Q3) 19/5m7.886s 21/5m10.871s 22/5m10.889s 19/5m1.357s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Jim Fawcett (Q4) 12/4m49.936s 14/5m5.213s 13/5m8.933s 15/5m14.439s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Levi McKenzie (Q5) 11/5m6.665s 11/4m57.640s 5/2m29.918s 8/4m41.330s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Sam Tennant (Q6) 16/5m8.868s 5/1m10.957s 24/5m10.156s 27/5m7.045s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Scott Cadman (TQ) 27/5m6.242s 25/5m9.108s 28/5m8.908s 27/5m9.323s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Steve Ball (Q2) 16/3m4.781s 27/5m5.210s 28/5m9.066s 26/5m0.343s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Dave Richardson (Q5) 25/5m11.195s 24/5m0.915s 24/5m8.101s 23/4m52.308s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Adam Ball (Q7) 20/5m0.070s 23/5m0.353s 19/5m0.453s 4/0m51.267s (Touring Car (F1))
6th Rob Jones (Q3) 26/5m11.117s 26/5m2.704s 26/5m1.911s 2/0m30.358s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Steve Holdcroft (Q4) 25/5m7.491s 24/5m3.425s 25/5m8.839s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Burton (Q4) 25/5m3.187s 26/5m0.634s 25/5m4.905s 28/5m2.427s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Andrew Kilgariff (Q2) 26/5m4.376s 26/5m10.970s 27/5m6.860s 27/5m0.253s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Duncan Rist (Q5) 26/5m1.553s 25/5m6.317s 26/5m8.586s 27/5m4.639s (Buggy (F1))
4th Callum Johnson (TQ) 27/5m9.789s 27/5m10.022s 27/5m5.189s 27/5m7.529s (Buggy (F1))
5th Paul Rutter (Q3) 26/5m4.211s 25/5m3.871s 27/5m12.777s 27/5m9.320s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Peter Mulcahy (Q6) 23/5m2.761s 23/5m4.579s 24/5m11.729s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Ashley Pattison (Q7) 0/2m51.149s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Lloyd Hughes (Q2) 24/5m3.671s 25/5m10.973s 25/5m11.948s 25/5m6.992s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Alexander Bold (TQ) 25/5m4.751s 25/5m9.708s 17/3m23.253s 25/5m7.660s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Jack Preston (Q3) 22/5m10.285s 22/5m1.211s 23/5m4.207s 25/5m8.444s (Buggy (F2))
4th Neil Oliver (Q4) 14/3m19.782s 21/5m1.915s 21/5m0.162s 24/5m13.659s (Buggy (F2))
5th Phil Barnes (Q5) 17/5m7.056s 19/5m12.269s 12/5m10.546s 19/5m12.043s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Ewan Mulcahy (Q6) 14/4m58.577s 16/5m8.131s 16/5m11.358s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))