SRCMCC 2017 Season 2 Round 1 Practice Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.18 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
02 May 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Miles 13.113
Adam Harrison 13.807
Joe Crutchley 13.995
Joseph Tink 14.436
Steven Rhodes 15.424
Jared Wainwright 18.695
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 11.656
David Machin 12.045
Ian Joynson 12.078
Rob Jones 12.234
Paul Hall 13.048
Alexander Bold 15.687
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 11.327
Steve Ball 11.690
Adam Ball 11.796
Steve Holdcroft 11.964
Dave Richardson 13.194
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Callum Johnson 12.031
Rob Moss 12.072
Duncan Rist 12.107
Dave Burton 12.152
Ashley Pattison 12.294
Peter Mulcahy 13.506
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Rutter 12.961
Craig McInerney 13.212
Alexander Bold 13.843
Phil Barnes 15.250
Dara McInerney 19.347
Margaret McInerney 19.412
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Miles 22/5m8.347s
Joe Crutchley 20/5m4.209s
Joseph Tink 19/5m1.989s
Adam Harrison 19/5m8.280s
Steven Rhodes 16/4m58.439s
Jared Wainwright 12/4m59.652s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 24/5m4.122s
Ian Joynson 23/5m9.085s
David Machin 23/5m13.397s
Rob Jones 22/5m12.611s
Paul Hall 21/5m13.624s
Alexander Bold 11/4m18.137s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Ball 25/5m7.839s
Scott Cadman 25/5m14.325s
Steve Holdcroft 24/5m5.986s
Adam Ball 24/5m10.039s
Dave Richardson 17/5m11.375s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 24/5m2.662s
Dave Burton 23/4m58.801s
Duncan Rist 23/5m4.783s
Rob Moss 23/5m6.391s
Ashley Pattison 23/5m14.022s
Peter Mulcahy 18/4m58.185s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Rutter 22/5m11.938s
Craig McInerney 20/5m6.272s
Alexander Bold 20/5m7.448s
Phil Barnes 16/5m10.715s
Dara McInerney 12/4m49.898s
Margaret McInerney 12/5m9.865s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Miles (TQ) 18/5m0.332s 16/5m7.941s 20/5m5.002s 22/5m8.347s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joe Crutchley (Q2) 18/5m10.166s 19/5m7.348s 3/0m52.954s 20/5m4.209s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Joseph Tink (Q3) 16/5m9.003s 18/5m10.370s 18/5m1.837s 19/5m1.989s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Adam Harrison (Q4) 17/5m2.692s 18/5m3.325s 18/5m9.515s 19/5m8.280s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Steven Rhodes (Q5) 10/5m0.163s 16/5m12.201s 16/4m58.439s 7/2m13.729s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Jared Wainwright (Q6) 10/4m36.691s 12/4m59.652s 11/5m7.080s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 19/5m10.825s 23/5m12.213s 24/5m4.122s 24/5m4.126s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Ian Joynson (Q5) 16/5m12.541s 19/5m12.793s 19/5m5.754s 23/5m9.085s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd David Machin (Q2) 17/5m6.747s 22/5m3.060s 22/5m4.457s 23/5m13.397s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Paul Hall (Q4) 17/5m3.049s 19/5m7.436s 21/5m13.624s 20/5m13.173s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Rob Jones (Q3) 18/5m13.436s 20/5m1.816s 22/5m12.611s 11/3m11.092s (Touring Car (GT12))
DNS Alexander Bold (Q6) 11/4m18.137s 5/1m51.186s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Scott Cadman (Q2) 18/5m3.879s 21/5m0.612s 25/5m14.325s 24/5m1.147s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 18/5m3.284s 23/5m11.412s 24/5m9.802s 24/5m5.986s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Steve Ball (TQ) 20/5m11.816s 21/5m3.554s 25/5m7.839s 22/5m0.599s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Adam Ball (Q4) 18/5m0.337s 23/5m1.784s 24/5m10.039s 22/5m10.641s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Dave Richardson (Q5) 17/5m11.375s 14/3m31.601s 0/0m0.000s 2/0m29.791s (Touring Car (F1))
DNS Sam Richardson (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 24/5m2.662s 22/4m57.545s 24/5m9.650s 23/5m2.269s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Dave Burton (Q2) 23/5m4.628s 23/5m7.787s 23/4m58.801s 23/5m10.955s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q5) 5/1m13.415s 21/4m59.204s 22/5m12.674s 23/5m14.022s (Buggy (F1))
4th Rob Moss (Q4) 20/5m1.841s 19/4m59.048s 23/5m6.391s 21/5m3.257s (Buggy (F1))
5th Duncan Rist (Q3) 23/5m4.783s 21/5m8.266s 22/5m5.569s 17/4m4.485s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Peter Mulcahy (Q6) 18/4m58.185s 16/4m20.056s 11/2m39.184s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Rutter (TQ) 20/5m6.367s 21/5m8.200s 21/5m2.282s 22/5m11.938s (Buggy (F2))
2nd Alexander Bold (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 20/5m10.052s 20/5m13.458s 20/5m7.448s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Craig McInerney (Q2) 20/5m6.272s 19/5m8.301s 19/5m3.956s 17/5m7.903s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Dara McInerney (Q5) 11/5m14.408s 11/5m1.904s 12/4m49.898s 12/4m55.714s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Margaret McInerney (Q6) 9/4m45.986s 12/5m9.865s 10/4m58.116s 12/5m13.504s (Buggy (Micro))
DNS Phil Barnes (Q4) 16/5m10.715s 15/5m3.272s 15/5m5.266s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))