SRCMCC 2017 Season 2 Round 1 Week 7 Finals Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.32 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
27 June 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Crutchley 13.048
Joseph Tink 13.314
Adam Harrison 13.598
Steven Rhodes 13.763
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.786
Duncan Rist 11.113
Rob Jones 11.695
Paul Hall 12.588
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.952
Sam Richardson 11.012
Steve Ball 11.211
Adam Ball 11.357
Steve Holdcroft 11.563
Dave Richardson 12.078
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.195
Callum Johnson 11.515
Ashley Pattison 11.663
Peter Mulcahy 12.923
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Tennant 12.284
Paul Rutter 12.315
Alex Harrison 12.363
Alexander Bold 12.668
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joe Crutchley 22/5m0.911s
Joseph Tink 21/5m4.135s
Adam Harrison 19/5m6.473s
Steven Rhodes 19/5m14.579s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Duncan Rist 27/5m7.380s
Steven Alcock 27/5m8.978s
Rob Jones 24/4m59.426s
Paul Hall 6/1m43.130s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sam Richardson 26/5m0.009s
Scott Cadman 26/5m0.755s
Steve Ball 26/5m2.053s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m4.411s
Adam Ball 25/5m14.664s
Dave Richardson 23/5m11.297s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Moss 25/5m2.057s
Callum Johnson 25/5m2.363s
Ashley Pattison 25/5m4.948s
Peter Mulcahy 22/5m4.027s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Rutter 24/5m4.900s
Alexander Bold 23/5m2.596s
Sam Tennant 22/5m4.741s
Alex Harrison 21/5m1.615s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Joe Crutchley (TQ) 20/5m1.570s(2)* 21/5m4.154s(1) 22/5m8.859s(1) 22/5m0.911s(1) 3 (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joseph Tink (Q2) 21/5m6.855s(1) 2/0m59.504s(4)* 21/5m6.986s(2) 21/5m4.135s(2) 5 (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Adam Harrison (Q3) 17/5m10.657s(3)* 19/5m6.473s(2) 19/5m13.520s(3) 19/5m7.616s(3) 8 (Touring Car (F2))
4th Steven Rhodes (Q4) 16/5m12.352s(4)* 19/5m14.579s(3) 18/5m10.042s(4) 18/4m55.926s(4) 11 (Touring Car (F2))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 25/5m1.792s(1) 27/5m8.978s(1) 27/5m12.583s(1) 26/5m11.714s(2)* 3 (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Duncan Rist (Q4) 25/5m5.356s(2)* 26/5m4.853s(2) 26/5m0.139s(2) 27/5m7.380s(1) 5 (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Rob Jones (Q2) 23/5m1.292s(3) 24/5m4.582s(3) 24/4m59.426s(3) 23/5m5.318s(3)* 9 (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Paul Hall (Q3) 5/3m21.544s(4) 4/4m42.369s(4) 6/1m43.130s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 12 (Touring Car (GT12))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Sam Richardson (Q2) 26/5m4.587s(2) 25/5m10.325s(3)* 26/5m0.009s(1) 26/5m1.854s(1) 4 (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Steve Ball (TQ) 25/5m0.269s(3)* 26/5m6.641s(1) 25/5m2.156s(2) 26/5m2.053s(2) 5 (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Scott Cadman (Q3) 26/5m0.755s(1) 26/5m9.155s(2) 25/5m3.167s(3) 24/5m10.083s(4)* 6 (Touring Car (F1))
4th Steve Holdcroft (Q4) 25/5m9.300s(4) 24/5m0.061s(5)* 25/5m4.411s(4) 24/5m4.817s(3) 11 (Touring Car (F1))
5th Adam Ball (Q5) 23/5m12.139s(5)* 25/5m14.664s(4) 24/5m6.438s(5) 23/5m0.399s(5) 14 (Touring Car (F1))
6th Dave Richardson (Q6) 6/1m18.095s(6)* 21/5m2.000s(6) 23/5m11.297s(6) 22/5m3.616s(6) 18 (Touring Car (F1))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 25/5m3.515s(1) 25/5m7.228s(1) 24/5m0.822s(3)* 25/5m2.363s(2) 4 (Buggy (F1))
2nd Rob Moss (Q2) 24/5m5.979s(2) 25/5m14.115s(3)* 25/5m8.214s(2) 25/5m2.057s(1) 5 (Buggy (F1))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q3) 23/5m0.528s(3)* 25/5m9.620s(2) 25/5m4.948s(1) 24/5m4.276s(3) 6 (Buggy (F1))
4th Peter Mulcahy (Q4) 22/5m13.362s(4) 21/5m3.354s(4)* 22/5m4.027s(4) 22/5m11.526s(4) 12 (Buggy (F1))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Paul Rutter (TQ) 23/5m5.859s(1) 22/5m0.816s(2)* 24/5m11.260s(1) 24/5m4.900s(1) 3 (Buggy (F2))
2nd Alexander Bold (Q2) 20/5m1.298s(3)* 23/5m7.159s(1) 22/5m6.764s(3) 23/5m2.596s(2) 6 (Buggy (F2))
3rd Sam Tennant (Q4) 21/5m9.500s(2) 21/5m14.179s(3) 22/5m4.741s(2) 21/5m2.913s(4)* 7 (Buggy (F2))
4th Alex Harrison (Q3) 19/5m7.330s(4) 8/5m2.515s(4)* 21/5m9.318s(4) 21/5m1.615s(3) 11 (Buggy (F2))
* Final dropped