SRCMCC 2017 Season 2 Round 1 Week 2 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.23 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
23 May 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Miles 12.308
Adam Harrison 13.288
Joe Crutchley 13.358
Joseph Tink 13.639
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Joynson 7.134
Steven Alcock 11.154
Andrew Kilgariff 11.566
Rob Jones 12.052
Paul Hall 12.651
Alexander Bold 13.450
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 11.084
Steve Ball 11.243
Adam Ball 11.467
Steve Holdcroft 11.684
Dave Richardson 12.090
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.668
Callum Johnson 11.940
Lloyd Hughes 12.129
Paul Rutter 12.368
Ashley Pattison 12.795
Alex Harrison 12.984
Alexander Bold 13.080
Sam Tennant 13.096
Phil Barnes 15.380
Oliver Doidge 16.680
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Margaret McInerney 11.456
Craig McInerney 12.754
Dave Burton 13.127
Dara McInerney 18.045
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Miles 23/5m12.433s
Joe Crutchley 22/5m4.935s
Joseph Tink 20/5m13.323s
Adam Harrison 18/4m59.040s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m1.386s
Steven Alcock 25/5m4.112s
Paul Hall 22/5m5.275s
Ian Joynson 22/5m10.592s
Alexander Bold 19/5m8.491s
Rob Jones 17/5m2.225s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 26/5m5.233s
Steve Ball 26/5m9.521s
Adam Ball 25/5m3.504s
Steve Holdcroft 24/5m1.164s
Dave Richardson 21/5m4.951s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 24/5m6.725s
Lloyd Hughes 24/5m10.913s
Rob Moss 23/5m10.566s
Paul Rutter 22/5m0.805s
Sam Tennant 20/5m0.419s
Alexander Bold 20/5m3.712s
Alex Harrison 19/4m56.760s
Ashley Pattison 18/4m22.867s
Phil Barnes 18/5m11.185s
Oliver Doidge 15/5m6.090s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Burton 21/5m1.132s
Craig McInerney 20/5m6.705s
Dara McInerney 13/5m0.593s
Margaret McInerney 13/5m3.333s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Miles (TQ) 21/5m10.435s 21/5m3.475s 22/5m6.610s 23/5m12.433s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joe Crutchley (Q2) 20/5m1.361s 21/5m7.632s 21/5m6.608s 22/5m4.935s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Joseph Tink (Q4) 17/4m53.685s 16/5m11.732s 14/4m5.168s 20/5m13.323s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Adam Harrison (Q3) 18/4m59.040s 17/5m2.636s 18/5m2.966s 12/3m18.326s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (Q2) 21/5m10.000s 24/5m8.595s 23/5m7.003s 25/5m1.386s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (TQ) 25/5m10.868s 20/4m59.232s 25/5m4.112s 25/5m9.176s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Hall (Q3) 19/5m6.891s 22/5m10.259s 22/5m5.275s 22/5m5.671s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Ian Joynson (Q4) 22/5m10.592s 20/5m7.089s 21/5m1.566s 21/5m0.739s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Alexander Bold (Q5) 8/3m59.127s 1/0m14.589s 19/5m8.491s 7/1m58.829s (Touring Car (GT12))
DNS Rob Jones (Q6) 17/5m2.225s 6/1m31.238s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steve Ball (Q2) 26/5m9.521s 25/5m6.783s 25/5m0.389s 25/5m3.063s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Adam Ball (Q4) 24/5m4.138s 22/5m0.636s 18/4m56.886s 25/5m3.504s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Scott Cadman (TQ) 26/5m7.405s 26/5m5.233s 24/5m4.532s 25/5m6.579s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 24/5m1.164s 24/5m2.348s 23/5m8.382s 24/5m5.326s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Dave Richardson (Q5) 18/4m59.151s 16/5m5.642s 21/5m4.951s 18/4m11.004s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 23/5m2.286s 24/5m10.488s 23/5m1.910s 24/5m6.725s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Lloyd Hughes (Q2) 23/5m10.169s 23/5m7.194s 23/5m4.265s 24/5m10.913s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Paul Rutter (Q4) 20/5m7.791s 22/5m5.806s 22/5m2.035s 22/5m0.805s (Buggy (F2))
4th Rob Moss (Q3) 21/5m3.346s 21/5m10.884s 23/5m10.566s 22/5m11.370s (Buggy (F1))
5th Alexander Bold (Q6) 16/4m18.536s 19/5m5.558s 20/5m3.712s 20/5m4.134s (Buggy (F2))
6th Phil Barnes (Q9) 16/5m4.710s 17/5m10.057s 17/4m59.596s 18/5m11.185s (Buggy (F2))
7th Sam Tennant (Q5) 20/5m8.792s 18/5m3.342s 20/5m0.419s 5/1m6.273s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Alex Harrison (Q7) 19/4m56.760s 19/5m8.229s 19/5m4.267s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Ashley Pattison (Q8) 18/4m22.867s 4/1m0.558s 10/2m21.896s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Oliver Doidge (Q10) 12/4m50.001s 11/4m59.121s 15/5m6.090s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Burton (TQ) 21/5m1.132s 20/5m1.617s 21/5m6.335s 21/5m5.932s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Craig McInerney (Q2) 17/5m7.455s 5/1m31.659s 20/5m6.705s 19/4m59.470s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Margaret McInerney (Q4) 12/5m5.815s 12/5m1.299s 12/5m12.092s 13/5m3.333s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Dara McInerney (Q3) 9/4m54.471s 13/5m0.593s 11/5m2.551s 10/5m14.013s (Buggy (Micro))