SRCMCC 2017 Season 2 Round 1 Week 2 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.22 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
23 May 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Miles 12.308
Adam Harrison 13.288
Joe Crutchley 13.358
Joseph Tink 13.639
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Joynson 7.134
Steven Alcock 11.154
Andrew Kilgariff 11.566
Rob Jones 12.052
Paul Hall 12.651
Alexander Bold 13.450
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 11.084
Steve Ball 11.243
Adam Ball 11.467
Steve Holdcroft 11.684
Dave Richardson 12.090
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.668
Callum Johnson 11.940
Lloyd Hughes 12.129
Paul Rutter 12.368
Ashley Pattison 12.795
Alex Harrison 12.984
Alexander Bold 13.080
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Margaret McInerney 11.456
Craig McInerney 12.754
Sam Tennant 13.096
Dave Burton 13.127
Phil Barnes 15.380
Oliver Doidge 16.680
Dara McInerney 18.045
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Miles 23/5m12.433s
Joe Crutchley 22/5m4.935s
Joseph Tink 20/5m13.323s
Adam Harrison 18/4m59.040s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m1.386s
Steven Alcock 25/5m4.112s
Paul Hall 22/5m5.275s
Ian Joynson 22/5m10.592s
Alexander Bold 19/5m8.491s
Rob Jones 17/5m2.225s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 26/5m5.233s
Steve Ball 26/5m9.521s
Adam Ball 25/5m3.504s
Steve Holdcroft 24/5m1.164s
Dave Richardson 21/5m4.951s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 24/5m6.725s
Lloyd Hughes 24/5m10.913s
Rob Moss 23/5m10.566s
Paul Rutter 22/5m0.805s
Alexander Bold 20/5m3.712s
Alex Harrison 19/4m56.760s
Ashley Pattison 18/4m22.867s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Burton 21/5m1.132s
Sam Tennant 20/5m0.419s
Craig McInerney 20/5m6.705s
Phil Barnes 18/5m11.185s
Oliver Doidge 15/5m6.090s
Dara McInerney 13/5m0.593s
Margaret McInerney 13/5m3.333s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Miles (TQ) 21/5m10.435s 21/5m3.475s 22/5m6.610s 23/5m12.433s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joe Crutchley (Q2) 20/5m1.361s 21/5m7.632s 21/5m6.608s 22/5m4.935s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Joseph Tink (Q4) 17/4m53.685s 16/5m11.732s 14/4m5.168s 20/5m13.323s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Adam Harrison (Q3) 18/4m59.040s 17/5m2.636s 18/5m2.966s 12/3m18.326s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (Q2) 21/5m10.000s 24/5m8.595s 23/5m7.003s 25/5m1.386s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (TQ) 25/5m10.868s 20/4m59.232s 25/5m4.112s 25/5m9.176s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Hall (Q3) 19/5m6.891s 22/5m10.259s 22/5m5.275s 22/5m5.671s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Ian Joynson (Q4) 22/5m10.592s 20/5m7.089s 21/5m1.566s 21/5m0.739s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Alexander Bold (Q5) 8/3m59.127s 1/0m14.589s 19/5m8.491s 7/1m58.829s (Touring Car (GT12))
DNS Rob Jones (Q6) 17/5m2.225s 6/1m31.238s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steve Ball (Q2) 26/5m9.521s 25/5m6.783s 25/5m0.389s 25/5m3.063s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Adam Ball (Q4) 24/5m4.138s 22/5m0.636s 18/4m56.886s 25/5m3.504s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Scott Cadman (TQ) 26/5m7.405s 26/5m5.233s 24/5m4.532s 25/5m6.579s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 24/5m1.164s 24/5m2.348s 23/5m8.382s 24/5m5.326s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Dave Richardson (Q5) 18/4m59.151s 16/5m5.642s 21/5m4.951s 18/4m11.004s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 23/5m2.286s 24/5m10.488s 23/5m1.910s 24/5m6.725s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Lloyd Hughes (Q2) 23/5m10.169s 23/5m7.194s 23/5m4.265s 24/5m10.913s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Paul Rutter (Q4) 20/5m7.791s 22/5m5.806s 22/5m2.035s 22/5m0.805s (Buggy (F2))
4th Rob Moss (Q3) 21/5m3.346s 21/5m10.884s 23/5m10.566s 22/5m11.370s (Buggy (F1))
5th Alexander Bold (Q5) 16/4m18.536s 19/5m5.558s 20/5m3.712s 20/5m4.134s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Alex Harrison (Q6) 19/4m56.760s 19/5m8.229s 19/5m4.267s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Ashley Pattison (Q7) 18/4m22.867s 4/1m0.558s 10/2m21.896s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Burton (TQ) 21/5m1.132s 20/5m1.617s 21/5m6.335s 21/5m5.932s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Craig McInerney (Q3) 17/5m7.455s 5/1m31.659s 20/5m6.705s 19/4m59.470s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Phil Barnes (Q4) 16/5m4.710s 17/5m10.057s 17/4m59.596s 18/5m11.185s (Buggy (F2))
4th Margaret McInerney (Q7) 12/5m5.815s 12/5m1.299s 12/5m12.092s 13/5m3.333s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Dara McInerney (Q6) 9/4m54.471s 13/5m0.593s 11/5m2.551s 10/5m14.013s (Buggy (Micro))
6th Sam Tennant (Q2) 20/5m8.792s 18/5m3.342s 20/5m0.419s 5/1m6.273s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Oliver Doidge (Q5) 12/4m50.001s 11/4m59.121s 15/5m6.090s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))