Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 2017.1.37 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
22 August 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darrell Firkins 10.640
Joseph Tink 11.818
Adam Harrison 12.307
Steven Rhodes 13.008
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 9.251
Sam Richardson 10.504
Steve Ball 10.617
Steve Holdcroft 10.762
Adam Ball 10.871
Dave Richardson 11.544
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Duncan Rist 10.098
Steven Alcock 10.188
Rob Jones 10.348
Darrell Firkins 10.891
Alfie Firkins 11.197
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ashley Pattison 11.451
Andrew Kilgariff 11.868
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Harrison 11.236
Paul Rutter 11.389
Alexander Bold 11.744
Sam Tennant 11.827
Oliver Doidge 12.998
Gavin Owen 13.532
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Darrell Firkins 27/5m10.652s
Joseph Tink 24/5m1.070s
Steven Rhodes 21/5m9.244s
Adam Harrison 21/5m13.107s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 29/5m9.230s
Steve Ball 28/5m6.855s
Sam Richardson 27/5m0.702s
Adam Ball 26/5m2.938s
Steve Holdcroft 26/5m7.861s
Dave Richardson 24/5m8.225s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 28/5m2.109s
Duncan Rist 28/5m8.677s
Rob Jones 28/5m12.818s
Darrell Firkins 26/5m6.031s
Alfie Firkins 24/5m5.769s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ashley Pattison 26/5m8.203s
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m4.411s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Harrison 26/5m11.455s
Paul Rutter 25/5m0.399s
Alexander Bold 25/5m11.620s
Sam Tennant 24/5m3.470s
Oliver Doidge 19/5m2.673s
Gavin Owen 19/5m4.624s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Darrell Firkins (Q4) 24/5m2.664s(1) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 27/5m10.652s(1) 26/5m10.933s(1) 3 (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joseph Tink (TQ) 22/5m12.795s(2)* 23/5m0.979s(1) 22/5m1.136s(2) 24/5m1.070s(2) 5 (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Steven Rhodes (Q3) 19/5m7.628s(3) 21/5m10.938s(2) 21/5m9.244s(3) 20/5m13.366s(4)* 8 (Touring Car (F2))
4th Adam Harrison (Q2) 11/5m13.352s(4)* 20/5m14.441s(3) 20/5m12.293s(4) 21/5m13.107s(3) 10 (Touring Car (F2))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Steve Ball (Q2) 27/5m5.297s(1) 27/5m9.933s(2)* 28/5m7.584s(1) 28/5m6.855s(1) 3 (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (TQ) 10/1m53.402s(5)* 29/5m9.230s(1) 27/5m3.892s(3) 28/5m7.095s(2) 6 (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Sam Richardson (Q6) 4/0m48.641s(6)* 25/5m4.369s(5) 27/5m0.702s(2) 27/5m6.197s(3) 10 (Touring Car (F1))
4th Adam Ball (Q3) 26/5m2.938s(2) 25/5m1.532s(4)* 26/5m6.573s(4) 26/5m9.029s(4) 10 (Touring Car (F1))
5th Steve Holdcroft (Q4) 26/5m10.676s(3) 26/5m7.861s(3) 25/5m3.315s(5) 24/5m3.584s(5)* 11 (Touring Car (F1))
6th Dave Richardson (Q5) 24/5m8.225s(4) 20/4m57.669s(6) 10/2m29.537s(6)* 19/5m5.453s(6) 16 (Touring Car (F1))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 28/5m2.109s(1) 27/4m56.696s(2)* 28/5m3.056s(1) 28/5m14.512s(2) 4 (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Duncan Rist (Q3) 24/5m10.576s(4)* 26/4m59.232s(3) 28/5m8.677s(2) 28/5m9.098s(1) 6 (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Rob Jones (Q2) 27/5m8.862s(2) 28/5m12.818s(1) 23/5m5.182s(4)* 26/5m3.948s(3) 6 (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Darrell Firkins (Q4) 25/5m5.539s(3) 26/5m6.031s(4) 17/3m17.250s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 12 (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Alfie Firkins (Q5) 24/5m13.568s(5)* 24/5m11.765s(5) 24/5m5.769s(3) 12/2m27.296s(4) 12 (Touring Car (GT12))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Ashley Pattison (TQ) 25/5m0.197s(1)* 26/5m9.694s(1) 26/5m8.203s(1) 26/5m10.051s(1) 3 (Buggy (F1))
2nd Andrew Kilgariff (Q2) 25/5m11.646s(2) 25/5m4.411s(2) 24/5m11.234s(2)* 24/5m4.590s(2) 6 (Buggy (Micro))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Paul Rutter (Q5) 25/5m2.315s(1) 25/5m0.399s(1) 25/5m0.758s(1) 25/5m5.469s(2)* 3 (Buggy (F2))
2nd Alex Harrison (Q6) 24/5m0.964s(2) 24/5m0.128s(2) 24/5m5.413s(3)* 26/5m11.455s(1) 5 (Buggy (F2))
3rd Alexander Bold (TQ) 23/5m1.133s(4)* 24/5m11.137s(3) 24/5m4.525s(2) 25/5m11.620s(3) 8 (Buggy (F2))
4th Sam Tennant (Q2) 24/5m11.173s(3) 23/5m3.785s(4)* 23/5m1.044s(4) 24/5m3.470s(4) 11 (Buggy (F2))
5th Oliver Doidge (Q3) 19/5m2.673s(5) 18/4m59.230s(5) 18/5m2.195s(5) 18/5m4.843s(6)* 15 (Buggy (F2))
6th Gavin Owen (Q4) 12/3m24.563s(6)* 18/5m14.210s(6) 17/5m3.000s(6) 19/5m4.624s(5) 17 (Buggy (F2))
* Final dropped