Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.6.1.33 1987-2017 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
07 August 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Jones 10.262
Steven Alcock 10.281
Paul Miles 11.278
Joseph Tink 11.863
Joe Crutchley 12.249
Steven Rhodes 13.124
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.288
Andrew Kilgariff 10.459
Steve Ball 10.517
Adam Ball 10.952
Steve Holdcroft 11.011
Dave Richardson 11.030
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Callum Johnson 11.013
Ashley Pattison 11.405
Paul Rutter 11.620
Sam Tennant 11.632
Alexander Bold 12.116
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alice Miles 10.996
Margaret McInerney 11.534
Craig McInerney 12.659
Dara McInerney 15.173
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 28/5m3.078s
Rob Jones 28/5m8.078s
Paul Miles 25/5m9.203s
Joseph Tink 23/5m11.038s
Joe Crutchley 22/5m6.248s
Steven Rhodes 20/5m9.801s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 29/5m8.589s
Andrew Kilgariff 28/5m0.539s
Steve Ball 28/5m3.451s
Adam Ball 26/5m10.129s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m3.029s
Dave Richardson 24/5m7.018s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 26/5m0.308s
Ashley Pattison 26/5m10.901s
Paul Rutter 25/5m4.963s
Sam Tennant 24/5m2.274s
Alexander Bold 23/5m2.352s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Craig McInerney 22/5m6.624s
Dara McInerney 16/5m9.836s
Margaret McInerney 14/5m2.190s
Alice Miles 11/4m48.785s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 26/5m2.671s 27/5m1.548s 27/5m4.271s 28/5m3.078s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Rob Jones (Q2) 26/5m4.952s 27/5m2.944s 27/5m5.436s 28/5m8.078s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Miles (Q6) 3/0m43.689s 7/1m31.593s 13/2m45.071s 25/5m9.203s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joseph Tink (Q3) 22/5m2.860s 23/5m11.038s 22/5m4.738s 22/5m2.191s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Joe Crutchley (Q4) 20/5m2.942s 22/5m6.248s 20/5m9.677s 20/5m1.835s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Steven Rhodes (Q5) 18/4m59.925s 19/5m13.858s 20/5m9.801s 18/5m0.802s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (Q3) 28/5m4.749s 20/5m10.731s 27/5m10.332s 28/5m0.539s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (TQ) 29/5m8.589s 28/5m6.403s 28/5m10.140s 28/5m1.018s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Steve Ball (Q2) 28/5m9.064s 28/5m3.451s 26/5m3.782s 28/5m4.149s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Adam Ball (Q4) 26/5m10.129s 25/5m1.324s 24/5m8.426s 24/5m7.419s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Dave Richardson (Q6) 20/5m9.522s 24/5m7.018s 23/5m7.770s 24/5m13.017s (Touring Car (F1))
DNS Steve Holdcroft (Q5) 25/5m9.937s 25/5m3.029s 4/0m49.720s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 26/5m3.976s 26/5m0.997s 26/5m1.481s 26/5m0.308s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Paul Rutter (Q3) 25/5m9.836s 24/5m0.149s 25/5m5.803s 25/5m4.963s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q2) 26/5m10.901s 25/5m4.377s 25/5m1.252s 25/5m5.125s (Buggy (F1))
4th Sam Tennant (Q4) 23/5m2.860s 24/5m2.274s 22/4m59.386s 24/5m7.347s (Buggy (F2))
5th Alexander Bold (Q5) 22/5m1.232s 16/3m33.603s 23/5m12.427s 23/5m2.352s (Buggy (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Craig McInerney (TQ) 20/5m4.994s 20/5m2.262s 22/5m6.624s 21/5m11.692s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Dara McInerney (Q2) 16/5m9.836s 15/4m59.821s 16/5m10.337s 15/5m3.390s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Margaret McInerney (Q3) 13/4m58.758s 13/5m13.376s 12/4m43.670s 14/5m2.190s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Alice Miles (Q4) 11/5m14.317s 8/5m1.435s 11/4m48.785s 11/5m3.625s (Buggy (F2))