SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 2 Week 9 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
21 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Ball 10.983
Dave Richardson 11.046
Paul Miles 11.800
Adam Harrison 12.402
Neil Hanton 12.744
Joe Crutchley 15.364
Steven Rhodes 15.437
Joseph Tink 15.800
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.673
Rob Jones 10.976
David Machin 11.123
Paul Hall 11.787
Tom Byatt 15.060
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.508
Steve Ball 10.701
Greg Wilshaw 10.911
Steve Holdcroft 11.290
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Burton 11.174
Callum Johnson 11.275
Ashley Pattison 11.279
Andrew Kilgariff 11.680
Lloyd Hughes 11.690
Adam Drane 11.906
Sam Tennant 12.519
Andy Cliff 12.600
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.076
John Winter 12.024
Paul Rutter 12.042
Alexander Bold 12.859
Oliver Doidge 13.227
Phil Barnes 13.973
Gavin Owen 15.169
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Richardson 26/5m1.499s
Paul Miles 25/5m9.224s
Adam Ball 24/5m10.588s
Adam Harrison 21/5m11.691s
Neil Hanton 20/5m11.295s
Joe Crutchley 17/4m57.103s
Joseph Tink 17/5m12.604s
Steven Rhodes 17/5m13.279s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 26/5m4.150s
David Machin 26/5m4.413s
Rob Jones 25/5m8.007s
Paul Hall 24/5m8.035s
Tom Byatt 15/5m0.700s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 28/5m5.106s
Steve Ball 27/5m2.046s
Greg Wilshaw 27/5m3.730s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m3.769s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 25/5m1.395s
Lloyd Hughes 25/5m5.360s
Dave Burton 25/5m5.967s
Ashley Pattison 25/5m11.272s
Andrew Kilgariff 24/5m0.107s
Adam Drane 23/5m9.535s
Sam Tennant 22/5m10.740s
Andy Cliff 22/5m12.649s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Moss 25/5m10.345s
Paul Rutter 23/5m4.606s
John Winter 23/5m11.453s
Alexander Bold 20/5m1.599s
Phil Barnes 19/5m5.082s
Oliver Doidge 18/5m7.970s
Gavin Owen 17/5m13.666s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Richardson (TQ) 23/5m1.413s 24/5m1.976s 24/5m6.353s 26/5m1.499s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Paul Miles (Q2) 22/5m0.775s 24/5m7.053s 23/5m4.687s 25/5m9.224s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Adam Harrison (Q4) 19/5m9.248s 21/5m11.691s 18/5m0.376s 20/5m2.531s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Neil Hanton (Q5) 18/5m1.727s 20/5m11.295s 19/5m11.465s 19/4m50.620s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Joe Crutchley (Q7) 14/5m14.533s 15/5m7.220s 16/5m1.219s 17/4m57.103s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Steven Rhodes (Q8) 14/4m22.928s 0/0m0.000s 5/1m22.248s 17/5m13.279s (Touring Car (F2))
7th Joseph Tink (Q6) 15/4m57.918s 14/4m58.392s 17/5m12.604s 15/5m2.053s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Adam Ball (Q3) 13/2m33.084s 24/5m10.588s 23/5m9.795s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 26/5m4.862s 26/5m8.125s 26/5m4.150s 25/4m58.868s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd David Machin (Q2) 26/5m10.356s 26/5m11.731s 26/5m4.413s 25/5m2.821s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Hall (Q4) 22/5m0.391s 23/5m1.799s 24/5m8.035s 24/5m9.207s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Tom Byatt (Q5) 13/4m54.138s 15/5m0.700s 15/5m1.288s 15/5m9.680s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Rob Jones (Q3) 24/5m9.049s 25/5m8.007s 24/5m3.223s 8/1m39.751s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Greg Wilshaw (Q3) 24/5m1.120s 25/5m8.118s 27/5m9.961s 27/5m3.730s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Steve Ball (Q2) 25/5m6.911s 27/5m2.046s 26/5m4.278s 26/5m2.137s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Steve Holdcroft (Q4) 25/5m9.007s 25/5m7.825s 25/5m3.769s 25/5m10.088s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Scott Cadman (TQ) 27/5m2.685s 10/1m51.489s 28/5m5.106s 9/1m41.251s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 25/5m1.395s 24/5m3.641s 25/5m2.385s 25/5m5.322s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Lloyd Hughes (Q3) 24/5m4.974s 25/5m10.156s 24/5m6.314s 25/5m5.360s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q4) 25/5m11.272s 15/3m9.481s 24/5m2.431s 25/5m12.527s (Buggy (F1))
4th Andrew Kilgariff (Q5) 24/5m3.888s 24/5m10.325s 24/5m0.107s 24/5m7.152s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Dave Burton (Q2) 25/5m5.967s 24/5m0.822s 25/5m6.075s 24/5m11.874s (Buggy (F1))
6th Adam Drane (Q6) 22/5m11.670s 21/5m9.312s 21/5m9.110s 23/5m9.535s (Buggy (Micro))
7th Sam Tennant (Q8) 21/5m4.519s 20/4m58.181s 21/5m11.086s 22/5m10.740s (Buggy (Micro))
8th Andy Cliff (Q7) 22/5m12.649s 20/4m59.061s 21/4m56.378s 22/5m13.448s (Buggy (Micro))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Rob Moss (TQ) 24/5m8.695s 25/5m10.345s 22/5m1.306s 23/5m1.943s (Buggy (F2))
2nd Paul Rutter (Q2) 23/5m9.002s 23/5m4.606s 21/5m9.508s 23/5m5.210s (Buggy (F2))
3rd John Winter (Q3) 23/5m11.453s 23/5m12.837s 21/5m5.860s 22/5m6.234s (Buggy (F2))
4th Alexander Bold (Q4) 17/4m10.941s 19/5m1.563s 19/5m5.897s 20/5m1.599s (Buggy (F2))
5th Phil Barnes (Q5) 17/5m5.693s 14/3m53.925s 18/5m5.933s 19/5m5.082s (Buggy (F2))
6th Gavin Owen (Q7) 13/4m48.880s 17/5m13.666s 16/5m0.444s 15/4m58.062s (Buggy (F2))
7th Oliver Doidge (Q6) 13/3m43.517s 17/5m1.097s 18/5m7.970s 8/2m4.928s (Buggy (F2))