SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 2 Week 9 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
21 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Miles 11.800
Adam Harrison 12.402
Neil Hanton 12.744
Joe Crutchley 15.364
Steven Rhodes 15.437
Joseph Tink 15.800
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.673
Rob Jones 10.976
David Machin 11.123
Paul Hall 11.787
Tom Byatt 15.060
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.508
Steve Ball 10.701
Greg Wilshaw 10.911
Adam Ball 10.983
Dave Richardson 11.046
Steve Holdcroft 11.290
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Burton 11.174
Callum Johnson 11.275
Ashley Pattison 11.279
Andrew Kilgariff 11.680
Lloyd Hughes 11.690
Adam Drane 11.906
Sam Tennant 12.519
Andy Cliff 12.600
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.076
John Winter 12.024
Paul Rutter 12.042
Alexander Bold 12.859
Oliver Doidge 13.227
Phil Barnes 13.973
Gavin Owen 15.169
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Miles 25/5m9.224s
Adam Harrison 21/5m11.691s
Neil Hanton 20/5m11.295s
Joe Crutchley 17/4m57.103s
Joseph Tink 17/5m12.604s
Steven Rhodes 17/5m13.279s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 26/5m4.150s
David Machin 26/5m4.413s
Rob Jones 25/5m8.007s
Paul Hall 24/5m8.035s
Tom Byatt 15/5m0.700s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 28/5m5.106s
Steve Ball 27/5m2.046s
Greg Wilshaw 27/5m3.730s
Dave Richardson 26/5m1.499s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m3.769s
Adam Ball 24/5m10.588s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 25/5m1.395s
Lloyd Hughes 25/5m5.360s
Dave Burton 25/5m5.967s
Ashley Pattison 25/5m11.272s
Andrew Kilgariff 24/5m0.107s
Adam Drane 23/5m9.535s
Sam Tennant 22/5m10.740s
Andy Cliff 22/5m12.649s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Moss 25/5m10.345s
Paul Rutter 23/5m4.606s
John Winter 23/5m11.453s
Alexander Bold 20/5m1.599s
Phil Barnes 19/5m5.082s
Oliver Doidge 18/5m7.970s
Gavin Owen 17/5m13.666s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Miles (TQ) 22/5m0.775s 24/5m7.053s 23/5m4.687s 25/5m9.224s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Adam Harrison (Q2) 19/5m9.248s 21/5m11.691s 18/5m0.376s 20/5m2.531s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Neil Hanton (Q3) 18/5m1.727s 20/5m11.295s 19/5m11.465s 19/4m50.620s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joe Crutchley (Q5) 14/5m14.533s 15/5m7.220s 16/5m1.219s 17/4m57.103s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Steven Rhodes (Q6) 14/4m22.928s 0/0m0.000s 5/1m22.248s 17/5m13.279s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Joseph Tink (Q4) 15/4m57.918s 14/4m58.392s 17/5m12.604s 15/5m2.053s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 26/5m4.862s 26/5m8.125s 26/5m4.150s 25/4m58.868s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd David Machin (Q2) 26/5m10.356s 26/5m11.731s 26/5m4.413s 25/5m2.821s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Hall (Q4) 22/5m0.391s 23/5m1.799s 24/5m8.035s 24/5m9.207s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Tom Byatt (Q5) 13/4m54.138s 15/5m0.700s 15/5m1.288s 15/5m9.680s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Rob Jones (Q3) 24/5m9.049s 25/5m8.007s 24/5m3.223s 8/1m39.751s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Greg Wilshaw (Q3) 24/5m1.120s 25/5m8.118s 27/5m9.961s 27/5m3.730s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Dave Richardson (Q5) 23/5m1.413s 24/5m1.976s 24/5m6.353s 26/5m1.499s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Steve Ball (Q2) 25/5m6.911s 27/5m2.046s 26/5m4.278s 26/5m2.137s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Steve Holdcroft (Q4) 25/5m9.007s 25/5m7.825s 25/5m3.769s 25/5m10.088s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Scott Cadman (TQ) 27/5m2.685s 10/1m51.489s 28/5m5.106s 9/1m41.251s (Touring Car (F1))
DNS Adam Ball (Q6) 13/2m33.084s 24/5m10.588s 23/5m9.795s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 25/5m1.395s 24/5m3.641s 25/5m2.385s 25/5m5.322s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Lloyd Hughes (Q3) 24/5m4.974s 25/5m10.156s 24/5m6.314s 25/5m5.360s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q4) 25/5m11.272s 15/3m9.481s 24/5m2.431s 25/5m12.527s (Buggy (F1))
4th Andrew Kilgariff (Q5) 24/5m3.888s 24/5m10.325s 24/5m0.107s 24/5m7.152s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Dave Burton (Q2) 25/5m5.967s 24/5m0.822s 25/5m6.075s 24/5m11.874s (Buggy (F1))
6th Adam Drane (Q6) 22/5m11.670s 21/5m9.312s 21/5m9.110s 23/5m9.535s (Buggy (Micro))
7th Sam Tennant (Q8) 21/5m4.519s 20/4m58.181s 21/5m11.086s 22/5m10.740s (Buggy (Micro))
8th Andy Cliff (Q7) 22/5m12.649s 20/4m59.061s 21/4m56.378s 22/5m13.448s (Buggy (Micro))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Rob Moss (TQ) 24/5m8.695s 25/5m10.345s 22/5m1.306s 23/5m1.943s (Buggy (F2))
2nd Paul Rutter (Q2) 23/5m9.002s 23/5m4.606s 21/5m9.508s 23/5m5.210s (Buggy (F2))
3rd John Winter (Q3) 23/5m11.453s 23/5m12.837s 21/5m5.860s 22/5m6.234s (Buggy (F2))
4th Alexander Bold (Q4) 17/4m10.941s 19/5m1.563s 19/5m5.897s 20/5m1.599s (Buggy (F2))
5th Phil Barnes (Q5) 17/5m5.693s 14/3m53.925s 18/5m5.933s 19/5m5.082s (Buggy (F2))
6th Gavin Owen (Q7) 13/4m48.880s 17/5m13.666s 16/5m0.444s 15/4m58.062s (Buggy (F2))
7th Oliver Doidge (Q6) 13/3m43.517s 17/5m1.097s 18/5m7.970s 8/2m4.928s (Buggy (F2))