SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 2 Week 1 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
14 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Ball 11.127
Dave Richardson 11.704
Neil Hanton 12.016
Adam Harrison 12.195
Tom Byatt 12.456
Joseph Tink 14.365
Steven Rhodes 15.882
Jonti Stevenson 37.036
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.663
Steve Ball 10.677
Steven Alcock 11.036
Craig Rossi 11.092
David Machin 11.424
Greg Wilshaw 11.525
Rob Jones 11.653
Steve Holdcroft 12.075
Paul Hall 12.114
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.114
Callum Johnson 11.294
Dave Burton 11.356
Lloyd Hughes 11.440
Ashley Pattison 11.469
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kilgariff 11.866
Craig McInerney 12.200
Sam Tennant 12.881
Andy Cliff 13.573
Dara McInerney 16.539
Margaret McInerney 17.056
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Rutter 12.185
John Winter 12.487
Alexander Bold 13.547
Phil Barnes 13.869
Oliver Doidge 13.909
Gavin Owen 14.433
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adam Ball 24/5m6.433s
Dave Richardson 23/5m3.688s
Adam Harrison 21/5m4.986s
Neil Hanton 21/5m8.850s
Joseph Tink 17/5m5.799s
Tom Byatt 13/4m59.720s
Steven Rhodes 13/5m12.092s
Jonti Stevenson 2/1m24.395s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Cadman 27/5m1.640s
Steve Ball 26/5m4.960s
David Machin 26/5m10.126s
Craig Rossi 25/5m7.168s
Rob Jones 24/5m1.514s
Steven Alcock 24/5m8.269s
Steve Holdcroft 23/5m1.640s
Greg Wilshaw 22/5m1.299s
Paul Hall 19/4m59.513s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Burton 26/5m9.613s
Ashley Pattison 26/5m9.858s
Lloyd Hughes 25/5m8.193s
Callum Johnson 25/5m8.478s
Rob Moss 25/5m11.751s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 24/5m2.220s
Sam Tennant 22/5m9.474s
Andy Cliff 20/4m56.712s
Craig McInerney 20/5m12.161s
Dara McInerney 14/4m50.567s
Margaret McInerney 13/5m5.311s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Rutter 23/5m9.098s
John Winter 22/5m12.061s
Alexander Bold 19/4m55.332s
Phil Barnes 19/5m3.296s
Oliver Doidge 18/5m14.222s
Gavin Owen 16/4m59.575s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Richardson (Q2) 22/5m6.453s 23/5m5.253s 22/5m13.852s 23/5m3.688s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Adam Ball (TQ) 18/4m7.607s 24/5m6.433s 22/4m55.203s 22/5m14.457s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Neil Hanton (Q4) 19/5m6.626s 17/4m7.782s 21/5m8.850s 20/4m55.469s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Adam Harrison (Q3) 17/5m8.192s 17/5m2.183s 21/5m4.986s 20/5m14.001s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Joseph Tink (Q5) 16/5m11.904s 17/5m14.221s 16/4m58.077s 17/5m5.799s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Tom Byatt (Q7) 12/4m55.060s 12/4m57.395s 11/4m36.442s 13/4m59.720s (Touring Car (GT12))
7th Steven Rhodes (Q6) 11/3m45.884s 13/5m12.092s 0/0m0.000s 11/4m29.280s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Jonti Stevenson (Q8) 2/1m24.395s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Scott Cadman (TQ) 26/5m12.141s 27/5m1.640s 25/5m11.328s 27/5m2.462s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Steve Ball (Q2) 9/1m48.231s 25/5m0.083s 25/5m4.813s 26/5m4.960s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd David Machin (Q4) 24/5m9.478s 25/5m8.841s 24/5m8.802s 26/5m10.126s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Rob Jones (Q7) 22/5m5.244s 23/5m7.576s 22/5m3.981s 24/5m1.514s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Craig Rossi (Q3) 18/5m9.955s 25/5m7.168s 23/5m1.146s 24/5m3.380s (Touring Car (F1))
6th Steven Alcock (Q5) 22/5m0.634s 24/5m8.269s 23/5m7.989s 23/5m3.987s (Touring Car (GT12))
7th Greg Wilshaw (Q8) 22/5m1.299s 22/5m2.326s 21/5m12.736s 21/5m11.529s (Touring Car (GT12))
8th Paul Hall (Q9) 13/4m6.201s 6/2m17.670s 19/4m59.513s 19/5m4.749s (Touring Car (GT12))
DNS Steve Holdcroft (Q6) 23/5m1.640s 4/0m51.144s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Burton (TQ) 25/5m2.184s 23/5m0.396s 25/5m4.411s 26/5m9.613s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Ashley Pattison (Q4) 23/5m2.051s 24/4m56.486s 24/5m2.069s 26/5m9.858s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Lloyd Hughes (Q2) 23/5m2.683s 25/5m8.446s 24/5m10.407s 25/5m8.193s (Buggy (F1))
4th Callum Johnson (Q5) 7/1m28.893s 24/4m59.684s 24/5m1.308s 25/5m8.478s (Buggy (F1))
5th Rob Moss (Q3) 24/5m9.860s 25/5m11.751s 23/5m4.767s 23/5m4.880s (Buggy (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 23/5m5.333s 21/5m0.118s 24/5m7.706s 24/5m2.220s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Sam Tennant (Q2) 19/4m59.711s 4/1m6.161s 22/5m9.474s 21/5m10.008s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Andy Cliff (Q3) 20/5m1.479s 20/4m56.712s 20/5m3.626s 20/5m0.000s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Craig McInerney (Q4) 19/5m8.364s 20/5m12.161s 20/5m12.620s 19/5m0.548s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Dara McInerney (Q5) 11/4m56.909s 1/0m19.199s 14/5m12.614s 14/4m50.567s (Buggy (Micro))
6th Margaret McInerney (Q6) 12/4m49.990s 13/5m5.311s 11/5m0.170s 13/5m10.051s (Buggy (Micro))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Rutter (TQ) 16/5m3.045s 21/5m4.409s 23/5m14.002s 23/5m9.098s (Buggy (F2))
2nd John Winter (Q2) 21/5m0.538s 20/4m58.326s 0/0m0.000s 22/5m12.061s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Alexander Bold (Q3) 16/5m4.095s 16/5m4.666s 19/5m7.806s 19/4m55.332s (Buggy (F2))
4th Phil Barnes (Q4) 18/5m14.390s 18/5m0.265s 18/5m10.949s 19/5m3.296s (Buggy (F2))
5th Oliver Doidge (Q5) 17/5m7.194s 15/5m1.445s 16/5m3.978s 18/5m14.222s (Buggy (F2))
6th Gavin Owen (Q6) 16/4m59.575s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m10.997s 15/4m57.472s (Buggy (F2))