SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 1 Week 2 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
17 January 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Richardson 11.165
Adam Ball 11.293
Paul Miles 11.896
Neil Hanton 13.168
Adam Harrison 13.170
Linda Roberts 22.346
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Davis 10.140
Adam Mullock 10.605
Steve Ball 10.688
Greg Wilshaw 10.761
Steve Holdcroft 11.494
Steven Alcock 11.497
Paul Dewsnap 11.718
Craig Rossi 11.779
Rowan Hawley 13.028
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dom Nunn 11.593
Robert Shaw 11.605
Callum Johnson 11.658
Lloyd Hughes 11.744
Dave Burton 11.788
Alex Mullington 12.149
Ashley Pattison 12.486
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kilgariff 12.284
Duncan Rist 12.443
Sam Richardson 12.453
Sam Tennant 13.044
Andy Cliff 13.302
Rob Jones 13.434
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 11.533
Paul Davies 11.618
Harvey Davies 11.994
Paul Rutter 12.872
Phil Barnes 15.226
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adam Ball 25/5m4.578s
Dave Richardson 25/5m11.522s
Paul Miles 23/5m5.457s
Neil Hanton 20/5m5.572s
Adam Harrison 19/5m0.876s
Linda Roberts 10/4m57.630s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Ball 27/5m2.048s
Adam Mullock 27/5m2.672s
Mark Davis 27/5m3.202s
Greg Wilshaw 26/5m3.590s
Steven Alcock 24/5m5.885s
Steve Holdcroft 24/5m7.065s
Paul Dewsnap 23/5m6.720s
Craig Rossi 21/4m52.889s
Rowan Hawley 20/5m3.159s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Robert Shaw 26/5m12.481s
Dom Nunn 25/5m7.321s
Callum Johnson 25/5m9.388s
Dave Burton 25/5m12.889s
Alex Mullington 23/5m0.996s
Ashley Pattison 23/5m1.093s
Lloyd Hughes 22/5m1.947s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 24/5m3.890s
Duncan Rist 23/5m3.344s
Sam Richardson 22/4m55.521s
Sam Tennant 21/5m4.169s
Rob Jones 21/5m10.181s
Andy Cliff 20/5m7.718s
SRCMCC Buggies 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Davies 25/5m5.554s
Rob Moss 24/5m6.205s
Harvey Davies 24/5m14.310s
Paul Rutter 22/5m5.172s
Phil Barnes 16/5m14.487s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Adam Ball (TQ) 19/4m53.973s 24/5m0.799s 25/5m8.673s 25/5m4.578s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Dave Richardson (Q2) 23/5m6.507s 24/5m1.241s 14/4m33.995s 25/5m11.522s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Paul Miles (Q3) 18/4m38.098s 22/5m2.330s 9/5m6.775s 23/5m5.457s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Neil Hanton (Q4) 5/5m8.266s 19/5m3.419s 20/5m6.009s 20/5m5.572s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Adam Harrison (Q5) 18/5m5.923s 19/5m11.884s 19/5m0.876s 12/2m59.648s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Linda Roberts (Q6) 9/4m43.160s 10/5m9.834s 10/4m57.630s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Adam Mullock (Q2) 26/5m3.098s 27/5m8.629s 27/5m2.672s 27/5m8.192s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Greg Wilshaw (Q6) 22/5m7.536s 24/5m8.551s 22/5m0.988s 26/5m3.590s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Mark Davis (Q3) 26/5m2.702s 25/5m2.648s 27/5m3.202s 26/5m6.647s (Touring Car (F1))
4th Steve Ball (TQ) 26/5m0.652s 27/5m2.048s 26/5m9.899s 25/5m3.163s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Steve Holdcroft (Q5) 22/5m11.252s 22/5m4.168s 24/5m7.065s 24/5m10.845s (Touring Car (F1))
6th Steven Alcock (Q4) 24/5m10.643s 23/5m0.682s 24/5m5.885s 23/5m1.672s (Touring Car (GT12))
7th Paul Dewsnap (Q7) 22/5m10.066s 23/5m8.175s 23/5m6.720s 22/5m6.311s (Touring Car (GT12))
8th Craig Rossi (Q8) 15/4m27.506s 21/4m52.889s 20/5m8.035s 11/2m33.444s (Touring Car (GT12))
9th Rowan Hawley (Q9) 18/5m1.412s 20/5m3.159s 10/2m44.348s 8/2m4.478s (Touring Car (GT12))
DNS David Machin (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s DNS (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Robert Shaw (TQ) 25/5m10.140s 25/5m6.742s 25/5m7.237s 26/5m12.481s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Dom Nunn (Q2) 22/5m8.298s 24/5m1.017s 25/5m7.321s 25/5m8.427s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Dave Burton (Q6) 14/4m58.074s 21/5m7.445s 23/5m4.605s 25/5m12.889s (Buggy (F1))
4th Callum Johnson (Q3) 24/5m0.450s 25/5m9.388s 24/5m1.284s 24/5m3.346s (Buggy (F1))
5th Ashley Pattison (Q5) 22/5m6.403s 23/5m12.477s 23/5m4.161s 23/5m1.093s (Buggy (F1))
6th Alex Mullington (Q4) 23/5m0.996s 0/0m0.000s 23/5m12.538s 19/5m2.055s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Lloyd Hughes (Q7) 22/5m8.646s 22/5m1.947s 22/5m10.497s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 24/5m8.741s 24/5m9.783s 24/5m3.890s 24/5m4.663s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Duncan Rist (Q3) 7/1m37.072s 21/5m0.069s 11/5m0.426s 23/5m3.344s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Sam Richardson (Q2) 3/1m7.752s 22/5m11.931s 22/4m55.521s 22/5m2.755s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Sam Tennant (Q4) 20/5m11.487s 19/5m10.171s 21/5m7.994s 21/5m4.169s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Rob Jones (Q5) 20/5m0.157s 21/5m10.181s 19/5m3.136s 21/5m10.293s (Buggy (Micro))
6th Andy Cliff (Q6) 19/5m10.615s 18/5m2.945s 20/5m7.718s 19/4m56.035s (Buggy (Micro))
SRCMCC Buggies 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Davies (Q2) 23/5m3.416s 23/5m9.344s 24/5m8.890s 25/5m5.554s (Buggy (F2))
2nd Rob Moss (TQ) 24/5m6.205s 22/5m3.434s 21/5m7.764s 24/5m9.800s (Buggy (F2))
3rd Harvey Davies (Q3) 21/5m12.948s 21/5m4.294s 22/5m5.645s 24/5m14.310s (Buggy (F2))
4th Paul Rutter (Q4) 4/5m10.452s 22/5m12.534s 20/5m5.570s 22/5m5.172s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Phil Barnes (Q5) 13/4m12.152s 9/5m8.773s 16/5m14.487s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))