SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round2 Week 14 Finals Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.4.3 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
25 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Harrison 9.911
Joseph Tink 10.410
Dave Richardson 11.309
Paul Miles 11.352
Adam Ball 11.442
Joe Crutchley 13.700
Steven Rhodes 13.703
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.426
Rob Jones 10.734
David Machin 10.921
Paul Hall 11.281
Alexander Bold 12.794
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.404
Steve Ball 10.518
Greg Wilshaw 10.574
Steve Holdcroft 11.229
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Moss 10.914
Ashley Pattison 10.927
Callum Johnson 11.015
Dave Burton 11.096
Lloyd Hughes 11.328
Alexander Bold 12.184
Phil Barnes 13.938
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Margaret McInerney 11.151
Andrew Kilgariff 11.790
Adam Drane 11.889
Craig McInerney 12.267
Sam Tennant 12.431
Sam Richardson 12.489
Dara McInerney 17.904
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adam Ball 24/5m1.294s
Dave Richardson 24/5m2.521s
Paul Miles 24/5m6.807s
Adam Harrison 21/5m3.155s
Joe Crutchley 21/5m3.255s
Joseph Tink 20/5m10.694s
Steven Rhodes 17/4m57.358s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 28/5m2.521s
David Machin 27/5m4.099s
Rob Jones 26/5m6.697s
Paul Hall 24/5m0.657s
Alexander Bold 21/5m6.271s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Ball 28/5m3.844s
Scott Cadman 28/5m5.344s
Greg Wilshaw 27/5m4.343s
Steve Holdcroft 26/5m10.628s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 27/5m4.168s
Ashley Pattison 26/5m3.423s
Lloyd Hughes 26/5m14.077s
Rob Moss 25/5m2.957s
Dave Burton 24/5m0.135s
Alexander Bold 23/5m8.135s
Phil Barnes 18/4m57.600s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m10.583s
Adam Drane 23/5m4.613s
Sam Richardson 23/5m7.003s
Sam Tennant 22/5m10.596s
Craig McInerney 20/5m5.110s
Dara McInerney 14/5m13.309s
Margaret McInerney 13/4m33.403s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Adam Ball (Q2) 23/5m0.721s(1)* 24/5m1.294s(1) 24/5m5.122s(1) 24/5m1.794s(1) 3 (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Dave Richardson (TQ) 23/5m14.558s(3)* 24/5m2.521s(2) 24/5m7.300s(2) 24/5m4.268s(2) 6 (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Paul Miles (Q3) 23/5m8.854s(2) 24/5m6.807s(3) 24/5m12.236s(3) 2/0m20.190s(7)* 8 (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joe Crutchley (Q6) 17/5m9.241s(6)* 20/5m7.678s(4) 21/5m10.735s(5) 21/5m3.255s(3) 12 (Touring Car (F2))
5th Adam Harrison (Q4) 20/5m11.147s(5) 17/5m3.091s(7)* 21/5m3.155s(4) 21/5m5.958s(4) 13 (Touring Car (F2))
6th Joseph Tink (Q7) 20/5m10.694s(4) 19/4m50.112s(5) 16/4m19.496s(7)* 19/4m58.718s(5) 14 (Touring Car (F2))
7th Steven Rhodes (Q5) 15/5m4.548s(7)* 17/4m57.358s(6) 17/5m1.054s(6) 8/2m15.218s(6) 18 (Touring Car (F2))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Steven Alcock (Q2) 28/5m9.176s(1) 28/5m2.521s(1) 28/5m7.115s(1) 27/5m7.289s(2)* 3 (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd David Machin (TQ) 27/5m11.130s(2)* 27/5m5.458s(2) 27/5m6.637s(2) 27/5m4.099s(1) 5 (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Rob Jones (Q4) 26/5m9.143s(3) 26/5m6.697s(3) 26/5m10.422s(3) 24/5m5.417s(4)* 9 (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Paul Hall (Q3) 22/5m3.474s(4)* 23/5m2.169s(4) 24/5m0.827s(4) 24/5m0.657s(3) 11 (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Alexander Bold (Q5) 18/4m53.726s(5)* 21/5m8.116s(5) 21/5m6.271s(5) 19/5m5.037s(5) 15 (Touring Car (GT12))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Steve Ball (TQ) 28/5m6.137s(2)* 28/5m4.131s(1) 28/5m3.844s(1) 28/5m8.965s(1) 3 (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (Q2) 28/5m5.344s(1) 26/4m59.539s(3) 28/5m10.239s(2) 3/0m35.086s(4)* 6 (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Greg Wilshaw (Q4) 26/5m3.725s(3)* 27/5m5.471s(2) 27/5m9.476s(3) 27/5m4.343s(2) 7 (Touring Car (F1))
4th Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 25/5m10.769s(4)* 25/5m7.299s(4) 25/5m2.148s(4) 26/5m10.628s(3) 11 (Touring Car (F1))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 26/5m9.672s(1) 27/5m11.286s(1) 25/5m6.213s(2)* 27/5m4.168s(1) 3 (Buggy (F1))
2nd Ashley Pattison (Q2) 24/5m1.447s(2) 24/5m1.865s(4)* 25/5m0.320s(1) 26/5m3.423s(2) 5 (Buggy (F1))
3rd Lloyd Hughes (Q4) 24/5m6.698s(3) 26/5m14.077s(2) 24/5m0.124s(3) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 8 (Buggy (F1))
4th Rob Moss (Q5) 24/5m6.790s(4) 23/5m10.546s(5)* 24/5m8.128s(4) 25/5m2.957s(3) 11 (Buggy (F2))
5th Dave Burton (Q3) 24/5m7.258s(5) 24/5m0.135s(3) 4/0m46.333s(7)* 23/5m0.527s(4) 12 (Buggy (F1))
6th Alexander Bold (Q7) 21/4m58.543s(6) 21/5m0.627s(6)* 23/5m11.693s(5) 23/5m8.135s(5) 16 (Buggy (F2))
7th Phil Barnes (Q6) 18/5m5.176s(7) 18/4m57.600s(7) 12/3m35.715s(6) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 20 (Buggy (F2))
* Final dropped
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Final Leg 4 Combined
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 23/5m8.130s(1) 25/5m10.583s(1) 21/4m26.103s(2)* 23/5m3.239s(1) 3 (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Sam Richardson (Q3) 21/5m0.285s(2) 23/5m7.003s(2) 21/5m10.710s(3)* 22/5m9.236s(2) 6 (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Adam Drane (Q7) 21/5m5.843s(3) 23/5m11.185s(3) 23/5m4.613s(1) 22/5m11.979s(4)* 7 (Buggy (Micro))
4th Sam Tennant (Q2) 21/5m11.496s(4) 20/5m2.515s(4) 20/5m4.808s(4)* 22/5m10.596s(3) 11 (Buggy (Micro))
5th Craig McInerney (Q4) 10/4m59.438s(7)* 20/5m6.420s(5) 19/5m8.964s(5) 20/5m5.110s(5) 15 (Buggy (Micro))
6th Margaret McInerney (Q5) 12/4m51.753s(5) 13/4m33.403s(6) 13/4m49.441s(6) 13/4m50.175s(7)* 17 (Buggy (Micro))
7th Dara McInerney (Q6) 11/4m44.664s(6) 11/4m54.573s(7)* 12/5m11.780s(7) 14/5m13.309s(6) 19 (Buggy (Micro))
* Final dropped