SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 2 Week 11 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
04 April 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Miles 11.458
Joe Crutchley 13.257
James Whittaker 13.604
Steven Rhodes 13.910
Dara McInerney 14.735
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.665
Rob Jones 10.840
David Machin 10.991
Paul Hall 11.686
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Mullock 10.244
Scott Cadman 10.329
Steve Ball 10.604
Adam Ball 10.801
Greg Wilshaw 10.875
Dave Richardson 11.143
Steve Holdcroft 11.338
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Duncan Rist 10.800
Callum Johnson 10.954
Rob Moss 11.069
Ashley Pattison 11.206
Paul Rutter 11.783
Peter Mulcahy 12.277
Alexander Bold 12.691
Gavin Owen 13.582
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kilgariff 11.592
Adam Drane 11.956
Craig McInerney 12.292
Sam Tennant 12.640
Sam Richardson 13.151
Margaret McInerney 15.988
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Miles 25/5m6.445s
Steven Rhodes 20/5m10.728s
Joe Crutchley 20/5m12.724s
James Whittaker 19/5m0.152s
Dara McInerney 18/5m1.716s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 27/5m8.435s
David Machin 27/5m11.456s
Rob Jones 26/5m4.694s
Paul Hall 25/5m8.622s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adam Mullock 28/5m6.483s
Scott Cadman 27/5m4.855s
Steve Ball 27/5m5.456s
Dave Richardson 26/5m4.542s
Greg Wilshaw 25/5m2.205s
Steve Holdcroft 24/5m11.104s
Adam Ball 23/5m6.066s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 27/5m3.720s
Duncan Rist 27/5m5.696s
Rob Moss 24/5m1.198s
Ashley Pattison 24/5m2.027s
Paul Rutter 24/5m14.478s
Peter Mulcahy 23/5m10.943s
Alexander Bold 21/5m0.058s
Gavin Owen 16/5m7.431s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m1.939s
Adam Drane 23/5m6.584s
Craig McInerney 22/5m6.847s
Sam Tennant 22/5m8.172s
Sam Richardson 21/5m1.849s
Margaret McInerney 14/4m57.524s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Paul Miles (TQ) 23/5m0.993s 24/5m8.428s 23/5m3.046s 25/5m6.445s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Steven Rhodes (Q4) 17/5m12.731s 17/5m2.325s 18/4m56.898s 20/5m10.728s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd James Whittaker (Q3) 17/5m13.834s 17/5m12.982s 19/5m0.152s 19/5m0.580s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joe Crutchley (Q2) 18/4m58.951s 20/5m12.724s 13/3m42.181s 18/4m32.105s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Dara McInerney (Q5) 18/5m1.716s 18/5m13.901s 15/4m50.640s 2/0m34.810s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steven Alcock (TQ) 27/5m8.435s 26/5m2.809s 27/5m8.478s 27/5m9.598s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd David Machin (Q2) 26/5m3.079s 26/5m4.554s 25/5m4.147s 27/5m11.456s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Rob Jones (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 26/5m9.941s 26/5m8.054s 26/5m4.694s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Paul Hall (Q4) 24/5m10.315s 24/5m10.233s 25/5m8.622s 24/5m2.492s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Adam Mullock (TQ) 1/0m10.981s 26/5m2.599s 28/5m6.756s 28/5m6.483s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Steve Ball (Q3) 27/5m9.077s 27/5m5.456s 26/5m1.378s 27/5m7.636s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Dave Richardson (Q5) 24/5m2.960s 25/5m7.069s 25/5m8.360s 26/5m4.542s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Greg Wilshaw (Q4) 25/5m2.562s 23/5m11.325s 19/3m58.615s 25/5m2.205s (Touring Car (F1))
5th Adam Ball (Q7) 22/4m58.894s 21/5m8.381s 18/5m9.346s 23/5m6.066s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Steve Holdcroft (Q6) 18/4m56.177s 23/4m59.355s 24/5m11.104s 20/4m14.425s (Touring Car (F1))
7th Scott Cadman (Q2) 27/5m4.855s 27/5m7.684s 23/4m14.768s 7/1m18.988s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 25/5m0.297s 26/5m3.376s 25/5m3.361s 27/5m3.720s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Duncan Rist (Q2) 25/5m9.690s 26/5m3.736s 25/5m10.417s 27/5m5.696s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Rob Moss (Q5) 22/5m0.835s 21/5m2.330s 23/5m10.635s 24/5m1.198s (Buggy (F2))
4th Paul Rutter (Q4) 22/5m0.027s 23/5m5.870s 24/5m14.478s 23/5m1.368s (Buggy (F2))
5th Ashley Pattison (Q3) 23/5m0.407s 24/5m2.027s 23/5m4.581s 23/5m9.754s (Buggy (F1))
6th Peter Mulcahy (Q6) 21/5m1.298s 21/4m57.471s 22/5m12.846s 23/5m10.943s (Buggy (F1))
DNS Alexander Bold (Q7) 19/4m58.247s 21/5m0.058s 21/5m9.473s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Gavin Owen (Q8) 16/5m7.431s 15/4m24.884s 9/3m36.489s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 24/5m2.174s 25/5m8.761s 25/5m4.873s 25/5m1.939s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Adam Drane (Q2) 20/5m8.486s 22/5m0.106s 23/5m13.064s 23/5m6.584s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Craig McInerney (Q4) 21/5m6.112s 19/5m6.374s 20/5m1.250s 22/5m6.847s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Sam Richardson (Q5) 19/5m6.850s 6/2m5.653s 0/0m0.000s 21/5m1.849s (Buggy (Micro))
5th Sam Tennant (Q3) 20/5m10.464s 21/5m7.550s 22/5m8.172s 20/4m59.263s (Buggy (Micro))
6th Margaret McInerney (Q6) 14/4m58.613s 14/4m57.524s 13/5m1.246s 14/4m59.041s (Buggy (Micro))