SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 2 Week 10 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
28 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adam Ball 10.779
Dave Richardson 10.926
Paul Miles 10.975
Neil Hanton 12.802
Joseph Tink 13.761
Steven Rhodes 14.002
Joe Crutchley 14.136
Dara McInerney 14.519
Craig Southway 15.737
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.521
David Machin 10.985
Rob Jones 10.986
Paul Hall 11.559
Tom Byatt 15.532
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.295
Steve Ball 10.609
Steve Holdcroft 11.048
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Callum Johnson 10.908
Rob Moss 11.025
Duncan Rist 11.111
Ashley Pattison 11.309
Paul Rutter 11.666
Alexander Bold 12.805
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kilgariff 11.619
Craig McInerney 12.065
Sam Tennant 12.635
Margaret McInerney 15.923
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Richardson 27/5m6.607s
Paul Miles 25/5m2.473s
Adam Ball 25/5m6.408s
Neil Hanton 20/5m0.881s
Joseph Tink 20/5m8.789s
Joe Crutchley 20/5m14.366s
Dara McInerney 19/5m2.504s
Steven Rhodes 19/5m12.745s
Craig Southway 12/5m3.625s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 27/5m6.307s
David Machin 27/5m7.240s
Rob Jones 26/5m11.443s
Paul Hall 24/5m3.899s
Tom Byatt 14/5m2.192s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Ball 28/5m3.841s
Scott Cadman 28/5m8.876s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m5.221s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 27/5m3.099s
Duncan Rist 26/5m6.831s
Ashley Pattison 25/5m3.967s
Rob Moss 24/5m0.715s
Paul Rutter 24/5m9.361s
Alexander Bold 21/5m3.748s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m8.434s
Craig McInerney 22/5m0.260s
Sam Tennant 21/5m6.594s
Margaret McInerney 15/5m6.297s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Dave Richardson (TQ) 14/2m50.571s 25/5m5.562s 25/5m6.394s 27/5m6.607s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Paul Miles (Q3) 23/5m3.896s 25/5m8.412s 21/4m14.859s 25/5m2.473s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Neil Hanton (Q4) 18/5m4.518s 18/4m49.724s 20/5m0.881s 20/5m3.660s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Joseph Tink (Q5) 13/3m41.484s 18/5m6.530s 19/5m8.738s 20/5m8.789s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Joe Crutchley (Q6) 11/5m12.012s 17/5m9.586s 19/5m14.582s 20/5m14.366s (Touring Car (F2))
6th Dara McInerney (Q8) 14/4m52.996s 15/5m5.758s 17/5m11.345s 19/5m2.504s (Touring Car (F2))
7th Steven Rhodes (Q7) 16/4m56.909s 14/5m12.859s 17/4m59.684s 19/5m12.745s (Touring Car (F2))
8th Adam Ball (Q2) 23/5m1.787s 25/5m6.408s 24/5m6.228s 12/2m23.983s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Craig Southway (Q9) 8/4m59.371s 9/4m26.667s 12/5m3.625s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st David Machin (Q2) 26/5m11.152s 26/5m8.191s 26/5m6.781s 27/5m7.240s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (TQ) 25/5m3.946s 25/5m6.304s 27/5m6.307s 26/5m4.169s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Hall (Q4) 23/5m11.460s 23/5m4.476s 24/5m3.899s 24/5m4.672s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Rob Jones (Q3) 23/5m8.153s 26/5m11.443s 23/5m9.145s 22/4m44.192s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Tom Byatt (Q5) 12/5m2.012s 14/5m6.717s 14/5m2.192s 5/3m19.993s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steve Ball (Q2) 17/5m7.314s 26/5m1.747s 26/5m0.155s 28/5m3.841s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (TQ) 27/5m10.975s 27/5m2.032s 28/5m8.876s 28/5m11.353s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 25/5m5.221s 25/5m6.863s 24/5m0.829s 25/5m5.298s (Touring Car (F1))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 26/5m3.818s 26/5m5.531s 27/5m9.144s 27/5m3.099s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Duncan Rist (Q2) 23/5m2.648s 14/2m42.684s 26/5m6.831s 26/5m6.942s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q3) 22/4m37.727s 24/5m6.738s 25/5m3.967s 25/5m6.258s (Buggy (F1))
4th Paul Rutter (Q5) 23/5m8.120s 24/5m10.520s 23/5m8.260s 24/5m9.361s (Buggy (F2))
5th Alexander Bold (Q6) 3/0m43.694s 19/4m59.619s 20/4m53.961s 21/5m3.748s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Rob Moss (Q4) 23/5m5.529s 24/5m0.715s 24/5m1.338s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 24/5m4.505s 25/5m8.628s 25/5m11.412s 25/5m8.434s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Craig McInerney (Q2) 18/4m25.796s 21/5m1.184s 21/5m6.283s 22/5m0.260s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Sam Tennant (Q3) 21/5m7.471s 21/5m6.594s 17/4m5.556s 21/5m9.896s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Margaret McInerney (Q4) 15/5m6.297s 14/5m11.464s 12/4m40.419s 15/5m12.728s (Buggy (Micro))