SRCMCC 2017 Season 1 Round 2 Week 10 Best 10 Of 14
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Stoke R.C.M.C.C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.3.37 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
28 March 2017



Fastest Times of Day

SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neil Hanton 12.802
Joseph Tink 13.761
Steven Rhodes 14.002
Joe Crutchley 14.136
Dara McInerney 14.519
Craig Southway 15.737
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steven Alcock 10.521
David Machin 10.985
Rob Jones 10.986
Paul Hall 11.559
Tom Byatt 15.532
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Cadman 10.295
Steve Ball 10.609
Adam Ball 10.779
Dave Richardson 10.926
Paul Miles 10.975
Steve Holdcroft 11.048
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Callum Johnson 10.908
Rob Moss 11.025
Duncan Rist 11.111
Ashley Pattison 11.309
Paul Rutter 11.666
Alexander Bold 12.805
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Kilgariff 11.619
Craig McInerney 12.065
Sam Tennant 12.635
Margaret McInerney 15.923
SRCMCC Touring Car 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Neil Hanton 20/5m0.881s
Joseph Tink 20/5m8.789s
Joe Crutchley 20/5m14.366s
Dara McInerney 19/5m2.504s
Steven Rhodes 19/5m12.745s
Craig Southway 12/5m3.625s
SRCMCC Touring Car 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steven Alcock 27/5m6.307s
David Machin 27/5m7.240s
Rob Jones 26/5m11.443s
Paul Hall 24/5m3.899s
Tom Byatt 14/5m2.192s
SRCMCC Touring Car 3 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Ball 28/5m3.841s
Scott Cadman 28/5m8.876s
Dave Richardson 27/5m6.607s
Paul Miles 25/5m2.473s
Steve Holdcroft 25/5m5.221s
Adam Ball 25/5m6.408s
SRCMCC Buggies 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Callum Johnson 27/5m3.099s
Duncan Rist 26/5m6.831s
Ashley Pattison 25/5m3.967s
Rob Moss 24/5m0.715s
Paul Rutter 24/5m9.361s
Alexander Bold 21/5m3.748s
SRCMCC Buggies 2 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Kilgariff 25/5m8.434s
Craig McInerney 22/5m0.260s
Sam Tennant 21/5m6.594s
Margaret McInerney 15/5m6.297s

Results of All Rounds
SRCMCC Touring Car 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Neil Hanton (TQ) 18/5m4.518s 18/4m49.724s 20/5m0.881s 20/5m3.660s (Touring Car (F2))
2nd Joseph Tink (Q2) 13/3m41.484s 18/5m6.530s 19/5m8.738s 20/5m8.789s (Touring Car (F2))
3rd Joe Crutchley (Q3) 11/5m12.012s 17/5m9.586s 19/5m14.582s 20/5m14.366s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Dara McInerney (Q5) 14/4m52.996s 15/5m5.758s 17/5m11.345s 19/5m2.504s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Steven Rhodes (Q4) 16/4m56.909s 14/5m12.859s 17/4m59.684s 19/5m12.745s (Touring Car (F2))
DNS Craig Southway (Q6) 8/4m59.371s 9/4m26.667s 12/5m3.625s 0/0m0.000s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Touring Car 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st David Machin (Q2) 26/5m11.152s 26/5m8.191s 26/5m6.781s 27/5m7.240s (Touring Car (GT12))
2nd Steven Alcock (TQ) 25/5m3.946s 25/5m6.304s 27/5m6.307s 26/5m4.169s (Touring Car (GT12))
3rd Paul Hall (Q4) 23/5m11.460s 23/5m4.476s 24/5m3.899s 24/5m4.672s (Touring Car (GT12))
4th Rob Jones (Q3) 23/5m8.153s 26/5m11.443s 23/5m9.145s 22/4m44.192s (Touring Car (GT12))
5th Tom Byatt (Q5) 12/5m2.012s 14/5m6.717s 14/5m2.192s 5/3m19.993s (Touring Car (GT12))
SRCMCC Touring Car 3
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Steve Ball (Q2) 17/5m7.314s 26/5m1.747s 26/5m0.155s 28/5m3.841s (Touring Car (F1))
2nd Scott Cadman (TQ) 27/5m10.975s 27/5m2.032s 28/5m8.876s 28/5m11.353s (Touring Car (F1))
3rd Dave Richardson (Q4) 14/2m50.571s 25/5m5.562s 25/5m6.394s 27/5m6.607s (Touring Car (F2))
4th Paul Miles (Q6) 23/5m3.896s 25/5m8.412s 21/4m14.859s 25/5m2.473s (Touring Car (F2))
5th Steve Holdcroft (Q3) 25/5m5.221s 25/5m6.863s 24/5m0.829s 25/5m5.298s (Touring Car (F1))
6th Adam Ball (Q5) 23/5m1.787s 25/5m6.408s 24/5m6.228s 12/2m23.983s (Touring Car (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Callum Johnson (TQ) 26/5m3.818s 26/5m5.531s 27/5m9.144s 27/5m3.099s (Buggy (F1))
2nd Duncan Rist (Q2) 23/5m2.648s 14/2m42.684s 26/5m6.831s 26/5m6.942s (Buggy (F1))
3rd Ashley Pattison (Q3) 22/4m37.727s 24/5m6.738s 25/5m3.967s 25/5m6.258s (Buggy (F1))
4th Paul Rutter (Q5) 23/5m8.120s 24/5m10.520s 23/5m8.260s 24/5m9.361s (Buggy (F2))
5th Alexander Bold (Q6) 3/0m43.694s 19/4m59.619s 20/4m53.961s 21/5m3.748s (Buggy (F2))
DNS Rob Moss (Q4) 23/5m5.529s 24/5m0.715s 24/5m1.338s 0/0m0.000s (Buggy (F2))
SRCMCC Buggies 2
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final
1st Andrew Kilgariff (TQ) 24/5m4.505s 25/5m8.628s 25/5m11.412s 25/5m8.434s (Buggy (Micro))
2nd Craig McInerney (Q2) 18/4m25.796s 21/5m1.184s 21/5m6.283s 22/5m0.260s (Buggy (Micro))
3rd Sam Tennant (Q3) 21/5m7.471s 21/5m6.594s 17/4m5.556s 21/5m9.896s (Buggy (Micro))
4th Margaret McInerney (Q4) 15/5m6.297s 14/5m11.464s 12/4m40.419s 15/5m12.728s (Buggy (Micro))